Chris Rainbow

Real Name:
Christopher James Harley
Profile:
Chris Rainbow was a pseudonym used by Chris Harley (born 18 November 1946, Glasgow, Scotland – died 22 or 26 February 2015, Isle Of Skye, Scotland) who was a Scottish rock singer, songwriter, vocal arranger and producer. He was a frequent contributor to The Alan Parsons Project.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

3170-228 Home Of The Brave — Chris Rainbow Christopher Rainbow* Home Of The Brave (Album) Polydor 3170-228 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3170 467 Looking Over My Shoulder — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Looking Over My Shoulder (Album) Polydor, Polydor 3170 467 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMC 3305 White Trails — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow White Trails (Album) EMI EMC 3305 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2058 516 Give Me What I Cry For — Chris Rainbow Christopher Rainbow* Give Me What I Cry For (Single) Polydor 2058 516 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 448 Solid State Brain — Chris Rainbow Christopher Rainbow* Solid State Brain(7") Polydor 2058 448 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 611 Mr. Man — Chris Rainbow Christopher Rainbow* Mr. Man(7", Single) Polydor 2058 611 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 634 Gimme Just A Little Beat Of Your Heart — Chris Rainbow Christopher Rainbow* Gimme Just A Little Beat Of Your Heart(7") Polydor 2058 634 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 738 Allnight — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Allnight (Single) Polydor 2058 738 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 878 Living In The World Today — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Living In The World Today (Single) Polydor 2058 878 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07 108 Ring Ring — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Ring Ring (Single) EMI 07 108 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1A 006-07271 Love You Eternally / Be Like A Woman — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Love You Eternally / Be Like A Woman(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-07271 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMI 5215 Body Music — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Body Music (Single) EMI EMI 5215 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
142.130 The Look-Out — Chris Rainbow Ton Scherpenzeel featuring Chris Rainbow Ton Scherpenzeel featuring Chris Rainbow - The Look-Out(7", Single) CNR 142.130 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EM1201EP The Instrumental Chris Rainbow — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow The Instrumental Chris Rainbow(12", EP) EM Records EM1201EP Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EM7004EP Love You Eternally E.P. — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Love You Eternally E.P.(7", EP, Ltd, Num) EM Records EM7004EP Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CECC-00675 The Best Of Chris Rainbow — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow The Best Of Chris Rainbow(CD, Album, Comp) Century Records (6) CECC-00675 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EM1008CD The Best Of Chris Rainbow 1972-1980  — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow The Best Of Chris Rainbow 1972-1980 (CD, Comp) EM Records EM1008CD Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EM1009CD Unreleased & Demo Tracks 1973-1983 — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Unreleased & Demo Tracks 1973-1983(CD, Album, Comp) EM Records EM1009CD Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EM1017DCD The Chris Rainbow Anthology 1974-1981 — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow The Chris Rainbow Anthology 1974-1981 (Album, Comp) Vital Spark Records EM1017DCD Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VITALCD06 Waves — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Waves(CDr, Album, Comp, Ltd) Vital Spark Music VITALCD06 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

07645 Body Music — Chris Rainbow Chris Rainbow Body Music(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) Pioneer Artists, Picture Music International 07645 US 1984 Sell This Version