Lesley Duncan

Real Name:
Lesley Cox
Profile:
Singer and songwriter (born 12 August 1943 in Stockton-on-Tees, England - died 12 March 2010 in Scotland on the Isle of Mull).
Active from the 1960s well into the 1980s, she recorded several solo releases and sang backing vocals on numerous albums. As a songwriter she was best known for Love Song, recorded by Elton John in 1970.
Lesley Duncan was married to Jimmy Horowitz.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Lesley Duncan Discography Tracks

Albums

Lesley Duncan - Sing Children Sing album art Lesley Duncan Sing Children Sing (Album) CBS US 1971 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Earth Mother album art Lesley Duncan Earth Mother (Album) CBS Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Everything Changes album art Lesley Duncan Everything Changes (Album) GM Records (4) UK 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2175/S Lesley Duncan - Stereo Pop Special-84 album art Lesley Duncan / Splinter (2) Lesley Duncan / Splinter (2) - Stereo Pop Special-84(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2175/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Moon Bathing album art Lesley Duncan Moon Bathing (Album) GM Records (4) Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Maybe It's Lost album art Lesley Duncan Maybe It's Lost (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lesley Duncan - I Want A Steady Guy album art Lesley Duncan I Want A Steady Guy (Single) Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
MF 830 Lesley Duncan - When My Baby Cries album art Lesley Duncan When My Baby Cries(7", Single, Mono) Mercury MF 830 UK 1964 Sell This Version
R 5106 Lesley Duncan - You Kissed Me Boy / Tell Me album art Lesley Duncan You Kissed Me Boy / Tell Me(7", Single) Parlophone R 5106 UK 1964 Sell This Version
MF 847 Lesley Duncan - Just For The Boy album art Lesley Duncan Just For The Boy(7", Single, Mono) Mercury MF 847 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MF 876 Lesley Duncan - Run To Love / Only The Lonely And Me album art Lesley Duncan Run To Love / Only The Lonely And Me(7", Single, Mono) Mercury MF 876 UK 1965 Sell This Version
RCA 1746 Lesley Duncan - Lullaby/I Love You,I Love You album art Lesley Duncan Lullaby/I Love You,I Love You(7", Single) RCA, RCA Victor RCA 1746 UK 1968 Sell This Version
RCA 1783 Lesley Duncan - A Road To Nowhere / Love Song album art Lesley Duncan A Road To Nowhere / Love Song(7", Single) RCA Victor RCA 1783 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Love Song album art Lesley Duncan Love Song Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Sing Children Sing album art Lesley Duncan Sing Children Sing (Single) CBS Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Earth Mother album art Lesley Duncan Earth Mother (Single) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 7805 Lesley Duncan - Sing Children Sing album art Lesley Duncan Sing Children Sing(7", Single, Mono) CBS CBS 7805 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
4-45549 Lesley Duncan - Help Me Jesus album art Lesley Duncan Help Me Jesus(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45549 US 1972 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - To Be A Pilgrim album art Joyce Everson And Lesley Duncan Joyce Everson And Lesley Duncan - To Be A Pilgrim (Single) GM Records (4) UK 1974 Sell This Version
GMS 022 Lesley Duncan - Everything Changes album art Lesley Duncan Everything Changes(7", Single) GM Records (4) GMS 022 UK 1974 Sell This Version
GMS 016 Lesley Duncan - Watch The Tears album art Lesley Duncan Watch The Tears(7", Single) GM Records (4) GMS 016 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Lesley Duncan - Could've Been A Winner album art Lesley Duncan Could've Been A Winner (Single) GM Records (4) UK 1975 Sell This Version
GMS 036 Lesley Duncan - I Can See Where I'm Going album art Lesley Duncan I Can See Where I'm Going(7", Single) GM Records (4) GMS 036 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-40593 Lesley Duncan Rescue Me(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40593 US 1975 Sell This Version
GMS 9046 Lesley Duncan - Maybe It's Lost album art Lesley Duncan Maybe It's Lost(7", Single) GM Records (4) GMS 9046 UK 1977 Sell This Version