Nick Mason

Nick Mason

Real Name:
Nicholas Berkeley Mason
Profile:
British drummer.
Born January 27, 1944 in Birmingham, United Kingdom.
Founding member of Pink Floyd in 1965, he is the only group member to have performed on each and every of their albums.

Note: Not to be confused with the much younger American session drummer and percussionist Nick Mason.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nick Mason Discography

Albums

FC 37307 Nick Mason Nick Mason's Fictitious Sports (Album) Harvest FC 37307 US 1981 Sell This Version
20.719 Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Nick Mason + Rick Fenn - Profiles (Album) Columbia, Columbia 20.719 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
0-75287, ISBN 0-75287-327-X Nick Mason Inside Out - A Personal History Of Pink Floyd(3xCD, Aud) Orion Audio Books, Orion Audio Books 0-75287, ISBN 0-75287-327-X UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS 964 Nick Mason Hot River(12", Promo, Single, Cle) Columbia AS 964 US 1981 Sell This Version
12 HAR 5238 Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Featuring Dave Gilmour* Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Featuring Dave Gilmour* - Lie For A Lie (Single, Maxi) Harvest 12 HAR 5238 UK 1985 Sell This Version