Real Name:
Raffaele Riefoli
Profile:
Italian singer and songwriter, born 29 September 1959 in Margherita di Savoia, Italy.

He is the author of the original version of "Self Control", very popular for the remake made by producers Robbie Buchanan and Harold Faltermeyer and singer Laura Branigan. The original composers are credited on her record for the original music, but not for the words (only the English translator is named).

In Germany, during the 80s, the name was changed to RAFF, eluding the German RAF (Rote Armee Fraktion) terror cell.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
1723, 5905828303277 RAF (5) - Pop-Rock Music Hall 1985 album art Various I Don't Want To Lose You (as Raff) Various - Pop-Rock Music Hall 1985(2xDVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, PAL) BWM, Amalgama Russia 1723, 5905828303277 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
4600446001666 RAF (5) - Eurodisco 5 album art Various Self Control (Azzuro '84) Various - Eurodisco 5(DVDr, DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, PAL) Amalgama Russia 4600446001666 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
4600448001667 RAF (5) - The Best Of Festival Bar (Live Show In Verona 11.09.1986) album art Various Hard and 1 more… Various - The Best Of Festival Bar (Live Show In Verona 11.09.1986)(2xDVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, PAL) Amalgama Russia 4600448001667 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none RAF (5) - Клипы 80х-90х album art Various Self Control Various - Клипы 80х-90х(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial) Music Town Production none Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none RAF (5) - Дискотека Авторадио Итальянские Хиты 80-х  album art Various In Tutti I Miei Giorni Various - Дискотека Авторадио Итальянские Хиты 80-х (DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, PAL, Dig) Not On Label none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit