Al Gallodoro

Al Gallodoro

Real Name:
Alfred J. Gallodoro
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist and saxophonist. Played with: Isham Jones, Paul Whiteman Orchestra, NBC Symphony Orchestra (under Arturo Toscanini) and others.
Born: June 20, 1913 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died: October 4, 2008 in Oneonta, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2462902]

Artist