Johnny Dynamo

Johnny Dynamo

Real Name:
Manuel González Galindo
Profile:
BornOctober 23, 1945
Died April 9, 2009 in Ensenada, Baja California, Mx.

Gained fame in 1968 when he became lead vocalist of "Los Leos", one of the many bands of the first wave of Rock sung in Spanish where the translation to Spanish of current rock 'n roll songs was the norm.

By 1970, Dynamo left the band to persue a solo career.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2464127]

Artist

Johnny Dynamo Discography

Albums

LP-12-618 Johnny Dynamo, Los Leos Johnny Dynamo, Los Leos - Palabras(LP, Album, Mono) Orfeon LP-12-618 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
LP-12-676 Johnny Dynamo, Los Leos Johnny Dynamo, Los Leos - Eloisa(LP, Album) Orfeon LP-12-676 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo - Palabras (EP) Orfeon Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
45-2253 Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo - Jenny Es(7", Single) Orfeon 45-2253 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
45-2201 Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo - Palabras / Dinero(7", Single) Orfeon Videovox, S.A. 45-2201 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
EP-811 Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo Los Leos Y Johnny Dynamo - Muchachita(7", EP) Orfeon EP-811 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
EP-866 Los Leos y Johnny Dynamo Los Leos y Johnny Dynamo - Eloisa = Eloise(7", EP) Orfeon EP-866 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
45-27-50 Johnny Dynamo TESTAMENTO DE UN VIAJERO (7", EP) Orfeon 45-27-50 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
45-3201 Johnny Dynamo, Capricornio Johnny Dynamo, Capricornio - Sera Mentira O Sera Verdad / Mandy(7") Orfeon 45-3201 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP-837 Johnny Dynamo Cuatro Exitos De Los Leo y Johnny Dinamo(7", EP) Orfeon EP-837 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
45-2945 Johnny Dynamo Enamorado del amor / Melody(7", Single) Orfeon 45-2945 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

099441342022 Johnny Dynamo Con Los Leo(CD, Comp) Dimsa 099441342022 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDB-1427 Johnny Dynamo Con Los Leos Johnny Dynamo Con Los Leos - Johnny Dynamo Con Los Leos(CD, Comp) DIMSA CDB-1427 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit