John Piper (3)

John Piper (3)

Real Name:
John Egerton Christmas Piper
Profile:
Pritish painter, printmaker, stage designer and designer of stained-glass windows, born 13 December 1903 in Epsom, Surrey, UK and died 28 June 1992 in Fawley Bottom, Buckinghamshire, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Piper (3)
[a2464228]

Artist

John Piper (3) Discography Tracks

Visual

Benjamin Britten Benjamin Britten - Canticles (Album) Argo (2) UK 1961 Sell This Version
Gustav Holst, Imogen Holst, Purcell Singers Gustav Holst, Imogen Holst, Purcell Singers - Six Medieval Lyrics; Seven Part Songs (Album) Argo (2) UK 1966 Sell This Version
ASD 2786, ASD.2786 William Walton* - Fenella Fielding, Michael Flanders, Members Of The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields*, Neville Marriner*, Edith Sitwell William Walton* - Fenella Fielding, Michael Flanders, Members Of The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields*, Neville Marriner*, Edith Sitwell - Façade - An Entertainment(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ASD 2786, ASD.2786 UK 1972 Sell This Version
DKP 9053 Colin Matthews, Alexander Baillie, London Sinfonietta / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra*, John Carewe Colin Matthews, Alexander Baillie, London Sinfonietta / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra*, John Carewe - Cello Concerto / Sonata No.5 'Landscape'(LP) Unicorn-Kanchana DKP 9053 UK 1986 Sell This Version
VC 7 90792-4 Britten* - Richard Hickox, Martyn Hill, Frank Lloyd, City Of London Sinfonia Britten* - Richard Hickox, Martyn Hill, Frank Lloyd, City Of London Sinfonia - Les Illuminations / Serenade / Nocturne(Cass) Virgin Classics VC 7 90792-4 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
NI 5260, 882 550 - 909 William Mathias - BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra*, William Mathias William Mathias - BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra*, William Mathias - Symphony No. 1 / Symphony No. 2 (Summer Music)(CD, Amb) Nimbus Records, Nimbus Records NI 5260, 882 550 - 909 UK 1990 Sell This Version
461 3532 Alfredo CampoliLondon Philharmonic Orchestra*Sir Adrian BoultLondon Symphony Orchestra*Sir Arthur Bliss* Alfredo CampoliLondon Philharmonic Orchestra*Sir Adrian BoultLondon Symphony Orchestra*Sir Arthur Bliss* - Elgar: Violin Concerto In B Minor, Op.61 • Bliss: Theme And Cadenza; Introduction And Allegro(CD, Comp) Belart 461 3532 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Labradford Labradford - E Luxo So (Album) Kranky UK 1999 Sell This Version
SLAMCD 312 Richard Leigh Harris / George Haslam Richard Leigh Harris / George Haslam - Tredavoe Blue(CD, Album) Slam Productions SLAMCD 312 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CSCD 510 John Rutter, The Cambridge Singers, City Of London Sinfonia, The* John Rutter, The Cambridge Singers, City Of London Sinfonia, The* - The John Rutter Christmas Album(CD, Album, Comp) Collegium Records CSCD 510 US 2002 Sell This Version
8.555868 Walton*, English Northern PhilharmoniaDavid Lloyd-Jones Walton*, English Northern PhilharmoniaDavid Lloyd-Jones - The Quest (Complete Ballet) / The Wise Virgins (Suite From The Ballet)(CD, Album) Naxos 8.555868 Europe 2002 Sell This Version