Carl Joseph Toeschi

Carl Joseph Toeschi

Real Name:
Carlo Giuseppe Toeschi
Profile:
Carl Joseph Toeschi was an Italian violinist, music director and composer. He was born on 11 November 1731 and died on 12 April 1788. He was also a pupil of Jan Václav Antonín Stamic.
Sites:
Variations:

Carl Joseph Toeschi Discography

Albums

3-6410-2 Garnier*, Rava*, Kreutzer*, Philidor*, Toeschi*, Jean Pierre Arnaud*, Quatuor Altair Garnier*, Rava*, Kreutzer*, Philidor*, Toeschi*, Jean Pierre Arnaud*, Quatuor Altair - Quatuors Et Quintettes Avec Hautbois (Oboenquartette Und -Quintette - Quartets And Quintets With Oboe)(CD, Album) Koch Schwann 3-6410-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version