Suzanne Adams

Real Name:
Mrs. Leo Stern
Profile:
American lyric coloratura soprano, born 28 November 1872 in Cambridge, Massachusetts and died 5 February 1953.
[a2465608]

Artist

Suzanne Adams Discography Tracks

Albums

MH2K 62334 Suzanne Adams - 1903 Grand Opera Series album art Various Je Veux Vivre (Juliette's Walz) (Alternate) and 10 more… Various - 1903 Grand Opera Series(2xCD, Album) Sony Classical MH2K 62334 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

Suzanne Adams - 1903 Grand Opera Series album art Various Valse Aria From and 8 more… Various - 1903 Grand Opera Series (Comp) Columbia Masterworks US 1963 Sell This Version
Y2 35232 Suzanne Adams - Columbia's 1903 Grand Opera Series album art Various Valse Aria From and 8 more… Various - Columbia's 1903 Grand Opera Series(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Promo, RE, Gat) Columbia, Odyssey Y2 35232 US 1978 Sell This Version
RLS 7705, HLM 7252 to HLM 7257 Suzanne Adams - A Record Of Singers - Part 1 - Recordings From 1899-1919 album art Various Coquette Various - A Record Of Singers - Part 1 - Recordings From 1899-1919(6x12", Comp, Mono + Box) EMI, His Master's Voice RLS 7705, HLM 7252 to HLM 7257 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ACC 150019 Suzanne Adams - Centenaire Du Metropolitan Opera - Volume 2 album art Various Romeo And Juliett: La Valse Various - Centenaire Du Metropolitan Opera - Volume 2(Box, Comp + 4xLP) Accord ACC 150019 France Unknown Sell This Version
T-310, T 310 Suzanne Adams - 20 Coloratura Sopranos 20 Arias album art Various Waltz Various - 20 Coloratura Sopranos 20 Arias(LP, Comp) Top Artists Platters, Top Artists Platters T-310, T 310 US Unknown Sell This Version