Bo Watson

Real Name:
Boaz McWade Watson
Profile:
Songwriter, producer, keyboardist and the third lead singer of Midnight Star, born on April 20, 1958.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

73008-24120-1 Bo Watson - Diggin' On You album art TLC Diggin' On You (L.A.'s Live Edit) TLC - Diggin' On You (Maxi, Single) LaFace Records 73008-24120-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
TWRB-1001 Bo Watson - 90's R&B Flava album art Various Diggin' On You (L.A.'s Live Remix) Various - 90's R&B Flava(CD, Comp) BMG TWRB-1001 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Vocals

S-19 Bo Watson - Standing Together album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Standing Together (Album) Solar S-19 US 1981 Sell This Version
60145, 60145-1 Bo Watson - Victory album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Victory (Album) Solar 60145, 60145-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
9 60241, E1 60241 Bo Watson - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor (Album) Solar, Solar 9 60241, E1 60241 US 1983 Sell This Version
TSR 331001 Bo Watson - Horsin' Around album art Carrie Lucas Hello Stranger Carrie Lucas - Horsin' Around (Album) Constellation (2) TSR 331001 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
9 60356-2 Bo Watson - So Good album art The Whispers Contagious (as Boaz Watson) The Whispers - So Good (Album) Solar 9 60356-2 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
E4 60384 Bo Watson - Planetary Invasion album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Planetary Invasion (Album) Solar E4 60384 US 1984 Sell This Version
INT 126.006 Bo Watson - Engine No. 9 album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Engine No. 9 (Maxi) Solar, Solar Records INT 126.006 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
60454-1 Bo Watson - Headlines album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Headlines (Album) Solar, Solar 60454-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
600212 Bo Watson - Midnight Star album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Midnight Star (Album) Solar 600212 France 1988 Sell This Version
#276 Bo Watson - 15th Avenue album art Midnight Star We Were Meant To Be (as Bo) and 3 more… Midnight Star - 15th Avenue(CD, Album) Reel Star Records #276 US 2002 Sell This Version
#276 Bo Watson - 15th Avenue album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - 15th Avenue(CD, Album) Reel Star Records #276 US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SP-11074S Bo Watson - The Second Adventure album art Dynasty Dynasty - The Second Adventure (Album) Solar SP-11074S Japan 1981 Sell This Version
S-19 Bo Watson - Standing Together album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Standing Together (Album) Solar S-19 US 1981 Sell This Version
S-22 Bo Watson - Concept album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - Concept (Album) Solar S-22 US 1981 Sell This Version
60145, 60145-1 Bo Watson - Victory album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Victory (Album) Solar 60145, 60145-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
9 60241, E1 60241 Bo Watson - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor (Album) Solar, Solar 9 60241, E1 60241 US 1983 Sell This Version
96-0285-1 Bo Watson - Street Beat album art The Deele The Deele - Street Beat (Album) Solar 96-0285-1 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
9 60356-2 Bo Watson - So Good album art The Whispers Don't Keep Me Waiting (as Boaz Watson) and 3 more… The Whispers - So Good (Album) Solar 9 60356-2 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
E4 60384 Bo Watson - Planetary Invasion album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Planetary Invasion (Album) Solar E4 60384 US 1984 Sell This Version
TSR 331001 Bo Watson - Horsin' Around album art Carrie Lucas Hello Stranger and 1 more… Carrie Lucas - Horsin' Around (Album) Constellation (2) TSR 331001 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
INT 126.006 Bo Watson - Engine No. 9 album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Engine No. 9 (Maxi) Solar, Solar Records INT 126.006 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ONELP 012, ONELP-012 Bo Watson - Daydreamin' album art Dynasty Dynasty - Daydreamin' (Album) Solar ONELP 012, ONELP-012 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
60454-1 Bo Watson - Headlines album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Headlines (Album) Solar, Solar 60454-1 US 1986 Sell This Version