Ray Russell

Real Name:
Raymond Russell.
Profile:
British guitarist, composer and producer who has worked with such artists as Gil Evans, John Barry, Tina Turner, Phil Spector, The Ronettes, Van Morrison, Art Garfunkel, Dionne Warwick, Bryan Ferry, Jack Bruce, Cat Stevens, Phil Collins, Alex Harvey, Mark Isham, Georgie Fame, Cliff Richard and Frankie Miller.

Born: April 04, 1947 in Islington, North London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ray Russell - Live At The I.C.A. album art Ray Russell Live At The I.C.A. (Album) RCA UK 1971 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Rites And Rituals album art Ray Russell Rites And Rituals (Album) CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Secret Asylum album art Ray Russell Secret Asylum (Album) Black Lion Records, Black Lion Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Ready Or Not album art Ray Russell Ready Or Not (Album) DJM Records (2) UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRH 16 Ray Russell - City Limits album art Ray Russell, Mike Moran Ray Russell, Mike Moran - City Limits(LP) Bruton Music BRH 16 UK 1981 Sell This Version
TIM 1036 Ray Russell - Jingles 3 album art Frank Ricotti / Ray Russell Frank Ricotti / Ray Russell - Jingles 3(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1036 UK 1981 Sell This Version
JW 503 Ray Russell - Sound On Sound album art Ray Russell Sound On Sound(LP) JW Music Library JW 503 UK 1983 Sell This Version
JW 500 Ray Russell - Master Format album art Ray Russell Master Format(LP) JW Music Library JW 500 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BRJ 29 Ray Russell - Points Of Impact album art Ray Russell / Nick Ingman / Mike Vickers Ray Russell / Nick Ingman / Mike Vickers - Points Of Impact(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 29 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BRG 26 Ray Russell - The Best Of Life album art Ray Russell / Keith Roberts / Trevor Bastow Ray Russell / Keith Roberts / Trevor Bastow - The Best Of Life(LP) Bruton Music BRG 26 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BRH 20 Ray Russell - Good Morning America! album art Zoe De Souza / Ron Aspery / Simon May / Ray Russell Zoe De Souza / Ron Aspery / Simon May / Ray Russell - Good Morning America!(LP, Lib) Bruton Music BRH 20 UK 1984 Sell This Version
JW 518 Ray Russell - Brave New World! album art Ray Russell Brave New World!(LP) JW Music Library JW 518 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BRN 15 Ray Russell - Brave New World album art Ray Russell / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw Ray Russell / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw - Brave New World(LP) Bruton Music BRN 15 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - In Search Of Excellence album art Ray Russell / Warren Bennett Ray Russell / Warren Bennett - In Search Of Excellence (Album) Bruton Music UK 1986 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Illusions (Atmosphere 4) album art Ray Russell Illusions (Atmosphere 4) (Album) Music House (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Reflections (Atmosphere 2) album art Zack Laurence / Ray Russell Zack Laurence / Ray Russell - Reflections (Atmosphere 2) Music House (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Montage Of Power album art Ray Russell / Brian Bennett Ray Russell / Brian Bennett - Montage Of Power (Album) Bruton Music UK 1987 Sell This Version
JWCD 2004 Ray Russell - Positive Image album art Ray Russell Positive Image(CD) Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2004 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Why Not Now album art Ray Russell Why Not Now (Album) Theta Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Impressions (Atmosphere 1) album art Alan Hawkshaw / Ray Russell Alan Hawkshaw / Ray Russell - Impressions (Atmosphere 1) (Album) Music House (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
JWCD 2025 Ray Russell - Guitar album art Steve Donnelly, Ray Russell, Kevin Peek Steve Donnelly, Ray Russell, Kevin Peek - Guitar(CD, Album) Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2025 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MHA -11 Ray Russell - Atmosphere 11 - Strangescape album art Ray Russell Atmosphere 11 - Strangescape(CD, Album) Music House (3) MHA -11 UK 1989 Sell This Version
JWCD 2022 Ray Russell - Newsworld album art Ray Russell, Kevin Townend Ray Russell, Kevin Townend - Newsworld(CD, Album) Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2022 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - Drama 3 - Villain album art Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Ray Russell Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Ray Russell - Drama 3 - Villain (Album) Music House (3) UK 1990 Sell This Version
Ray Russell - A Table Near The Band album art Ray Russell A Table Near The Band (Album) Last Chance Music (2) UK 1990 Sell This Version