Travis Wammack

Real Name:
Travis Lavoid Wammack
Profile:
A guitarist, singer/songwriter, and young instrumental genius from Memphis who cut his first record at the tender age of twelve, Travis Wammack is one of the great unheralded guitarists of rock & roll. He was born November 1944 in Walnut, Mississippi.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Travis Wammack - Travis Wammack album art Travis Wammack Travis Wammack (Album) Fame (3) US 1972 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Not For Sale album art Travis Wammack Not For Sale (Album) Capricorn Records US 1975 Sell This Version
PR 5606 Travis Wammack - A Man... And A Guitar album art Travis Wammack A Man... And A Guitar(LP, Album) Phonorama Records PR 5606 US 1982 Sell This Version
PR 5633 Travis Wammack - Follow Me album art Travis Wammack Follow Me(LP, Album) Phonorama Records PR 5633 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Travis Wammack - Fire Fly / Scratchy album art Travis Wammack Fire Fly / Scratchy (Single) Ara (3) US 1964 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Two Little Love Birds / Don't Cry No More album art Travis Wammack Two Little Love Birds / Don't Cry No More (Single) Ara (3) US 1965 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Distortion Part 1 / I Ain't Lying album art Travis Wammack Distortion Part 1 / I Ain't Lying Ara (3) US 1965 Sell This Version
206 Travis Wammack - Peggy Sue album art Travis* & Prentiss* Travis* & Prentiss* - Peggy Sue(7", Single) Ara (3) 206 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-215 Travis Wammack - Umm How Sweet It Is / Somethin' Else album art Travis Wammack Umm How Sweet It Is / Somethin' Else(7", Single, Promo) Ara (3) 45-215 US 1965 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Tomorrow Night album art Travis Wammack Tomorrow Night Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Louie Louie / Upset album art Travis Wammack Louie Louie / Upset Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Have You Ever Had The Blues / Waiting album art Travis Wammack Have You Ever Had The Blues / Waiting (Single) Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version
707 Travis Wammack - There's A U.F.O. Up There / Dark Eyes album art Travis Wammack There's A U.F.O. Up There / Dark Eyes(7", Single) Ara (3) 707 US 1966 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Night Train / It's Karate Time album art Travis Wammack Night Train / It's Karate Time (Single) Atlantic US 1967 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Twanging My Thang / Who's Gonna Love Me Tonight album art Travis Wammack Twanging My Thang / Who's Gonna Love Me Tonight (Single) Congress US 1970 Sell This Version
2906 Travis Wammack Parchman Farm(7", Single) Capitol Records 2906 US 1970 Sell This Version
SPRO-6008 Travis Wammack - Parchman Farm / Shepherd of Your Love album art Travis Wammack Parchman Farm / Shepherd of Your Love(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-6008 US 1970 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Whatever Turns You On / Slip Away album art Travis Wammack Whatever Turns You On / Slip Away (Single) United Artists Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - So Good / Whatever Turns You On album art Travis Wammack So Good / Whatever Turns You On (Single) United Artists Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - So Good album art Travis Wammack So Good (Single) United Artists Records US 1972 Sell This Version
91008 Travis Wammack - How Can I Tell You album art Travis Wammack How Can I Tell You(7", Single) Fame (3) 91008 US 1972 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - New Orleans album art Travis Wammack New Orleans (Single) Fame (3) Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Muscle Shoals Alabama / Judy Free album art Travis Wammack Muscle Shoals Alabama / Judy Free (Single) Fame (3) US 1973 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - (Shu-Doo-Pa-Poo-Poop) Love Being Your Fool album art Travis Wammack (Shu-Doo-Pa-Poo-Poop) Love Being Your Fool (Single) Capricorn Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Travis Wammack - Easy Evil album art Travis Wammack Easy Evil (Single) Capricorn Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit