Bébé Hong-Suong

Bébé Hong-Suong

Real Name:
Andrée Giroud
Profile:
Born in 1932, Hanoi (Vietnam), Bébé Hong-Suong was a Belgian singer, known for the song "Rio De Janeiro", which was n° 5 in the hit-parade in 1955.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2466694]

Artist

Bébé Hong-Suong Discography

Albums

M.L.P. 757 Bebe Suong & Co Company* Golden Hit Parade(LP) Monopole M.L.P. 757 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10 472 Bébé Suong* Hully Gully Mademoiselle / Tschau Tschau, Don Juan(7", Single) Ariola 10 472 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
76000 Bébé Hong-Suong La Polka d'amour(7", EP, Mono) CID (2) 76000 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
Bébé Suong* Mon Coeur Soupire (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Bebe Suong* Mon Coeur Soupire (EP) RCA Victor Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
57-5701 Bébé Hong-Suong Mine De Rien(7", Single) RCA Victor 57-5701 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
45-603 Bébé Suong* Mon Coeur Soupire(7", Single) RCA Victor 45-603 France 1966 Sell This Version
P-111 Bebe Suong & Co Company* Viva La Vita / Baby It's Over(7") Passe-Partout Records P-111 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
Bébé Hong Suong* Rio De Janeiro (Single) Ronnex Records Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
10052 Bébé Hong Suong* Un Seul Rendez-Vous / La Fiesta(Shellac, 10") Ronnex Records 10052 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
FF 3543 Bébé Hong-Suong - Jean Paul Bébé Hong-Suong - Jean Paul - Tous Les Garçons Et Les Filles/Amour Perdu(7", Single) Discofoon FF 3543 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
45-RRG 150 Mary Ghislaine / Bébé Hong-Suong Mary Ghislaine / Bébé Hong-Suong - Chariot / Tous Les Garçons Et Les Filles(7") Melody (8) 45-RRG 150 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
T. 5116 Bébé Hong-Suong & Orchestre Harry Frékin* Bébé Hong-Suong & Orchestre Harry Frékin* - Tous Les Garçons Et Les Filles / Coeur Blessé(7", Single) Teeny Records T. 5116 France Unknown Sell This Version
10053 Bébé Hong Suong* Zippity Zum / Papa Aime Le Mambo(Shellac, 10") Ronnex Records 10053 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BR 10.548 Bebe Suong & Co Company* Saturday Rain(7", Single) BIAC Records BR 10.548 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
1233 Bébé Hong Suong Et Son Ensemble* Sincero Yo Soy(7", Single) Ronnex Records 1233 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
76.000 Bébé Hong Suong* Sarah (7", EP) CID (2) 76.000 Unknown Sell This Version
10081 Bébé Hong Suong* Un Jour L'Amour / Est-Ce Vous(Shellac, 10") Ronnex Records 10081 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version