Goldie Zelkowitz

Goldie Zelkowitz

Real Name:
Genyusha Zelkovicz
Profile:
American rock singer and producer, born 19 April 1940 in Łódź, Poland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2467259]

Artist

Goldie Zelkowitz Discography

Albums

Goldie Zelkowitz Goldie Zelkowitz (Album) Janus Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

The Escorts (10) Featuring Goldie* The Escorts (10) Featuring Goldie* - I Can't Be Free / One Hand, One Heart (Single) Coral US 1963 Sell This Version
62372 Goldie* And The Escorts (10) Goldie* And The Escorts (10) - Back Home Again / Something Has Changed Him(7", Promo) Coral 62372 US 1963 Sell This Version
TF 693 Goldie* I Do(7", Single, Mono) Fontana TF 693 UK 1966 Sell This Version
IM 026 Goldie* Going Back(7", Single, Mono) Immediate IM 026 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Goldie Zelkowitz Easy Lady / Get It Back Janus Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
TSEP 002 Goldie* Could It Be(7", EP) Top Sounds Records TSEP 002 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit