Raimo Saari

Raimo Saari

Real Name:
Raimo Saarinen
Profile:
Born on July 23, 1945 in Ruokolahti, Finland. Died on March 18, 1997 in Lappeenranta, Finland. A Finnish singer and drummer who played in Korsuorkesteri 1990–1994.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2468130]

Artist

Raimo Saari Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

45-BLU 783 Raimo Saari Kun Ruusu Aukeaa(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 783 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
EIESS-0001, EIES-01 Raimo Saari Kesän Viimeinen Ruusu / Karjalan Jenkka(7") Eies Production, Eies Production EIESS-0001, EIES-01 Finland 1986 Sell This Version