Dickie Bird

Dickie Bird

Real Name:
Harold Dennis Bird
Profile:
Dickie Bird, OBE (born 19 April 1933, Staincross, West Riding of Yorkshire, England) is a retired English international cricket umpire.
Sites:
[a2469542]

Artist

Dickie Bird Discography

Vocals

978-1-444-72105-8, 9781444721058, 978 1 444 72105 8 Various White Cap And Bails - Part 1 and 3 more… Various - The Ultimate Cricket Collection: Over 30 Hours Of Anecdotes, Life Stories & Humour - VOICES OF CRICKET Boxed Set(Box, Comp + 20xCD, Col) Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 978-1-444-72105-8, 9781444721058, 978 1 444 72105 8 UK 2010 Sell This Version