DJ Hazard

Real Name:
Scott Molloy
Profile:
Drum & Bass producer from Birmingham. Born 1977, originally a DJ on Kool FM Midlands, served in the Music First shop at the Custard Factory, and released his first single "Year 2000" as a white label on Jason Ball's Promo Recordings. Also worked in the Basement Beats record shop in Birmingham.

Started his own labels, Radius and Structure, and subsequently R-Sound, as well as releasing material as Dirty Harry, "You Don't Need To Know" and Vague on other labels such as Kool FM stablemate DJ Devize's 3D Mode.

As his production skills progressed he attracted the attention of DJ Hype, getting his first releases on Ganja and True Playaz in 2003. Now To the present day since 2007, he is a major artist in the Drum and Bass scene, and on hypes new imprint "Real Playaz" with tunes such as Busted, Mr Happy, Machete, Killers Don't Die, Busta Move, Proteus and so on.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none DJ Hazard - Island Of Light album art Pete Missing*, DJ Hazard Pete Missing*, DJ Hazard - Island Of Light(CD, Album) Mass Pop none US 2001 Sell This Version
CSCD05 DJ Hazard - Club Scene Drum N Bass album art Hazard* Club Scene Drum N Bass(CDr, Mixed) Innovation (3) CSCD05 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MFWHITE 01 DJ Hazard - Y2000 album art DJ Hazard Y2000(12", W/Lbl, Sti) Not On Label MFWHITE 01 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PROMO 30 DJ Hazard - Year 2000 / Jayden album art DJ Hazard Year 2000 / Jayden(12", Promo) Promo Recordings PROMO 30 UK 1999 Sell This Version
LIQUID004 DJ Hazard - Graphite / Magnetic album art DJ Hazard Graphite / Magnetic Liquid (3) LIQUID004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
STRM001 DJ Hazard - Radius / Restless album art DJ Hazard Radius / Restless Structure Music STRM001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none DJ Hazard - Active / Overload album art DJ Hazard Active / Overload Radius Recordings none UK 2001 Sell This Version
RADR 002 DJ Hazard - Destiny / Structure album art DJ Hazard Destiny / Structure Radius Recordings RADR 002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BOOST2 DJ Hazard Change My Life Maximum Boost Recordings BOOST2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
2ND 001 DJ Hazard - You Ready / Metalic Blue album art DJ Hazard You Ready / Metalic Blue(12") 2nd Strike Records 2ND 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
STRM 02 DJ Hazard - Subconscious / Searchin' Networx album art DJ Hazard / Devize & Three A* DJ Hazard / Devize & Three A* - Subconscious / Searchin' Networx Structure Music STRM 02 UK 2002 Sell This Version
INFLICT008 DJ Hazard - Kidnap / Slipstream album art DJ Hazard Kidnap / Slipstream Inflicted Records INFLICT008 UK 2002 Sell This Version
GRID014 DJ Hazard - Godzilla / Yo Yo album art DJ Hazard Godzilla / Yo Yo Grid Recordings GRID014 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TPR 12 045 DJ Hazard - No More Games EP album art DJ Hazard No More Games EP (EP) True Playaz TPR 12 045 UK 2003 Sell This Version
3DMODE005 DJ Hazard - Supercharged / Heavy Monsta Sound album art DJ Hazard / DJ Devize & Three A* DJ Hazard / DJ Devize & Three A* - Supercharged / Heavy Monsta Sound 3D Mode 3DMODE005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FORM12100 PT2 DJ Hazard - Formation 100 Part 2 album art DJ Hazard / Generation Dub DJ Hazard / Generation Dub - Formation 100 Part 2 Formation Records FORM12100 PT2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RPG004. DJ Hazard - Ready 4 This EP album art DJ Hazard Ready 4 This EP (EP) Ganja Records RPG004. UK 2003 Sell This Version
RADIUS003 DJ Hazard - The Return Of Radius album art You Don't Need To Know / DJ Hazard You Don't Need To Know / DJ Hazard - The Return Of Radius (Single) Radius Recordings RADIUS003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RPG ENUFF DJ Hazard - Enuff Iz Enuff album art DJ Hazard Enuff Iz Enuff(12", S/Sided, TP) Ganja Records RPG ENUFF UK 2003 Sell This Version
RPGLP001EP2 DJ Hazard - Dubplate Killaz album art DJ Hazard / DJ Hype DJ Hazard / DJ Hype - Dubplate Killaz(12") Ganja Records RPGLP001EP2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
3DMODE005RMX DJ Hazard - Supercharged / Heavy Monsta Sound (The Remixes) album art DJ Hazard / Devize & Three A* DJ Hazard / Devize & Three A* - Supercharged / Heavy Monsta Sound (The Remixes) 3D Mode 3DMODE005RMX UK 2004 Sell This Version
TPR 12052 DJ Hazard - Extended Playaz  Vol 1 album art DJ Hazard Extended Playaz Vol 1 (EP) True Playaz TPR 12052 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RADR004 DJ Hazard - It's Just Called X / Overload (Remix) album art You Don't Need To Know / DJ Hazard You Don't Need To Know / DJ Hazard - It's Just Called X / Overload (Remix) (Single) Radius Recordings RADR004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RPGLP001EP1CD DJ Hazard - Let Loose / Afraid Of Us album art Potential Bad Boy / DJ Hazard Potential Bad Boy / DJ Hazard - Let Loose / Afraid Of Us(12") Ganja Records RPGLP001EP1CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
RPG006 DJ Hazard - Get The Fuck Up / Wonkey Donkey album art DJ Hazard Get The Fuck Up / Wonkey Donkey (Single) Ganja Records RPG006 UK 2004 Sell This Version