Tim Finn

Real Name:
Brian Timothy Finn
Profile:
Born: June 25, 1952 in Te Awamutu, New Zealand.
Singer and songwriter and one of New Zealand's foremost musicians.
Formed Split Ends (later renamed Split Enz) with Phil Judd in 1973 before pursuing a solo career. He joined Crowded House from 1990-1991 and has released material as The Finn Brothers with his brother Neil Finn. They were both awarded an OBE in 1993 for services to New Zealand music. Father of Harper Finn, uncle of Liam Finn and Elroy Finn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MX-61171 Tim Finn - The Tim Finn Interview album art Tim Finn The Tim Finn Interview (Album) Mushroom MX-61171 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
SP-4972 Tim Finn - Escapade album art Tim Finn Escapade (Album) Mushroom SP-4972 US 1983 Sell This Version
TCV 2369 Tim Finn - Big Canoe album art Tim Finn Big Canoe (Album) Virgin TCV 2369 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
254779.1 Tim Finn - The Les Patterson Long Player (Music For The Motion Picture Soundtrack "Les Patterson Saves The World") album art Tim Finn The Les Patterson Long Player (Music For The Motion Picture Soundtrack "Les Patterson Saves The World")(LP) WEA 254779.1 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
TC-RP-166 Tim Finn - Tim Finn album art Tim Finn Tim Finn (Album) Capitol Records TC-RP-166 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 94904 2 4 Tim Finn - Before & After album art Tim Finn Before & After (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CDP 0777 7 94904 2 4 US 1993 Sell This Version
FINN 1 Tim Finn - Live At The Borderline London June 16th, 1993 album art Tim Finn Live At The Borderline London June 16th, 1993(CD, Album, Promo) Capitol Records FINN 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321237022 Tim Finn - The Magnificent Nose album art Anna Paquin, Tim Finn Anna Paquin, Tim Finn - The Magnificent Nose(CD) BMG Australia 74321237022 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
FO-001 Tim Finn - Far Out album art Tim Finn Far Out(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Frenz Of The Enz FO-001 New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
491582.2 Tim Finn - Steel City album art Tim Finn Steel City(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music 491582.2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
5243782 Tim Finn - Say It Is So album art Tim Finn Say It Is So (Album) Periscope, Sonny's Pop Records 5243782 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
5011402000 Tim Finn - Together In Concert: Live album art Tim Finn, Bic Runga, Dave Dobbyn Tim Finn, Bic Runga, Dave Dobbyn - Together In Concert: Live (Album) Epic, CRS Records (2) 5011402000 New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
PERISCOPE 002 Tim Finn - Feeding The Gods album art Tim Finn Feeding The Gods (Album) Sonny's Pop Records, Periscope, What Are Records? PERISCOPE 002 US 2001 Sell This Version
0946 3 77745 2 6 Tim Finn - Imaginary Kingdom album art Tim Finn Imaginary Kingdom (Album) Parlophone, EMI 0946 3 77745 2 6 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
50999 265303 2 1 Tim Finn - The Conversation album art Tim Finn The Conversation(CD, Album) Capitol Music, EMI 50999 265303 2 1 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
2779444 Tim Finn - The View Is Worth The Climb album art Tim Finn The View Is Worth The Climb(CD, Album, Dig) ABC Music, Universal Music 2779444 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
none Tim Finn - Live Bootleg Melbourne 1983 album art Tim Finn Live Bootleg Melbourne 1983(Cass, Album, Ltd) Frenz Of The Enz none Australia & New Zealand 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 9186, K-9186 Tim Finn - Made My Day album art Tim Finn Made My Day (Single) Mushroom, Enz Productions, Mushroom, Enz Productions K 9186, K-9186 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
SP-23021 Tim Finn - Staring At The Embers album art Tim Finn Staring At The Embers (Single, Maxi) Mushroom SP-23021 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
K-9264 Tim Finn - Staring At The Embers / Through The Years album art Tim Finn Staring At The Embers / Through The Years (Single) Mushroom K-9264 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
A 3932 Tim Finn - Fraction Too Much Friction album art Tim Finn Fraction Too Much Friction (Single, Maxi) Enz Productions, Mushroom, Enz Records A 3932 UK 1983 Sell This Version
AM-643 Tim Finn Not For Nothing(7") OZ Records (2) AM-643 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
K-9383 Tim Finn - In A Minor Key album art Tim Finn In A Minor Key (Maxi, Single) Epic K-9383 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
AM 618 Tim Finn - Through The Years album art Tim Finn Through The Years (Single) Epic AM 618 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
K9648 Tim Finn - Home For My Heart album art Tim Finn Home For My Heart Mushroom K9648 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version