Joey Jordison

Real Name:
Nathan Jonas Jordison
Profile:
American drummer, guitarist, bassist and vocalist, born: April 26, 1975, Des Moines, Iowa; died July 26, 2021 in his sleep.
Former drummer for Slipknot. Started a side project named Scar The Martyr in 2013.
Former live drummer for Ministry, Satyricon, Rob Zombie and Korn.
See also the label Joey Jordison.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

RDRR 10029-2 Joey Jordison - Music To Burn By album art Various Dead In Hollywood Various - Music To Burn By(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Roadrunner Records RDRR 10029-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Joey Jordison - Sic Traxx album art Slipknot Fight Song (Marilyn Manson's Song Which Guest Stars Joey Jordison) Slipknot - Sic Traxx(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Slipknot) none Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

85643 Joey Jordison - Keep The Face (A Subliminal Evening With Slipknot) album art Slipknot Enter Sandman Slipknot - Keep The Face (A Subliminal Evening With Slipknot)(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Pathcrawler Records 85643 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

crimsonmetal74

crimsonmetal74

July 28, 2021
edited 3 months ago
R.I.P. Joey... a great musician with his work with Slipknot and others...
MilliePea

MilliePea

July 28, 2021
The metal world has lost a true master. I know I speak for all the fans when I say "We miss you Joey" R.I.P 🤘

Videos (1) Edit