Grock (2)

Grock (2)

Real Name:
Charles Adrien Wettach
Profile:
swiss clown, born January 10 1880 in Reconvilier, Switzerland / + Imperia, Italy July 14 1959

was a Swiss clown, composer and musician. Called "the king of clowns" and "the greatest of Europe's clowns", Grock was once the most highly paid entertainer in the world.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Grock (2)
[a2471696]

Artist

Grock (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

O-4126 Grock (2) Gibt Ein Zweites Konzert / Hört Eine Forelle(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-4126 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MOE 2198 Grock (2) Sans Bla-âgue(7", EP) Odeon MOE 2198 France Unknown Sell This Version