Miguel Bosé

Real Name:
Miguel Luchino González Bosé
Profile:
Miguel Bosé (born April 3, 1956, Panama City, Panama) is a Spanish singer and actor. His musical career began in 1975 promoted by Camilo Sesto, who co-wrote his first single, "Soy". He is the son of Spanish bullfighter Luis Miguel González Lucas (known as Luis Miguel Dominguín) and Italian actress Lucía Bosé (born as Lucía Borloni) and uncle of model and singer Bimba Bosé.
Pablito Music is his publishing company.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

331-0125 Linda  — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Linda (Album) CBS 331-0125 Ecuador 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
15246 Miguel Bosé — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé (Album) CBS 15246 Chile 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Miguel Bosé — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé(LP, MiniAlbum, Promo) CBS none Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
115318 Chicas! — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Chicas! (Album) CBS 115318 Chile 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
40 CBS 84336 Miguel — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bose'* Miguel (Album) CBS 40 CBS 84336 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
22-3P-225 Miguel Bosé — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé (MiniAlbum) Nu Disk 22-3P-225 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K-SET 691 Miguel — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Miguel (Album) CBS K-SET 691 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 85370 Singolo — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Singolo (Album) CBS CBS 85370 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBP 237763, CBS85407 Stay The Night — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Stay The Night (Album) CBS SBP 237763, CBS85407 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
20.250 Más Allá — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Más Allá (Album) CBS 20.250 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25 3P-257 Madrid — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Madrid Epic 25 3P-257 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
138.215 Miguel Bosé — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé(LP, Album) CBS 138.215 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PFC 90674 Quand Ca Va Mal — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Quand Ca Va Mal (Album) CBS PFC 90674 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 32548 Bravo Muchachos Y Sus Grandes Éxitos — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Bravo Muchachos Y Sus Grandes Éxitos (Comp, Album) CBS, CBS/Columbia C.A. CBS 32548 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
412.008 Tutti-Frutti — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Tutti-Frutti(LP, Album) Opus/Columbia 412.008 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCC 90686 Milano - Madrid — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Milano - Madrid (Album) CBS PCC 90686 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 25496 Made In Spain — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Made In Spain (Album, Maxi) CBS S 25496 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S.E. 8684 Bandido — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Bandido (Album) CBS, CBS S.E. 8684 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
24 0941-1 Salamandra — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Salamandra (Album) WEA 24 0941-1 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LWM 6511, LWN-6511 Salamandra — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Salamandra (Album) WEA LWM 6511, LWN-6511 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
255 386-2 XXX — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé XXX (Album) WEA, WEA 255 386-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
90.041 Los Chicos No Lloran — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Los Chicos No Lloran (Album) WEA 90.041 Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C2X1 7090 Directo '90 — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Directo '90 (Album) WEA C2X1 7090 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
92729 -2 Bajo El Signo De Caín — Miguel Bosé Bosè* Bajo El Signo De Caín (Album) WEA Latina 92729 -2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4509-96-389-2 Pedro y El Lobo / Historia De Babar, El Elefantito — Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé Pedro y El Lobo / Historia De Babar, El Elefantito(CD, Album) Erato 4509-96-389-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version