Miguel Bosé

Miguel Bosé

Real Name:
Miguel Luchino González Bosé
Profile:
Miguel Bosé (born April 3, 1956, Panama City, Panama) is a Panamanian-born Spanish singer and actor. His musical career began in 1975 promoted by Camilo Sesto, who co-wrote his first single, "Soy". He is the son of Spanish bullfighter Luis Miguel González Lucas (known as Luis Miguel Dominguín) and Italian actress Lucía Bosé (born as Lucía Borloni) and uncle of model and singer Bimba Bosé.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Miguel Bosé Discography

Albums

Miguel Bosé Linda (Album) CBS Ecuador 1977 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé (Album, MiniAlbum) CBS Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Chicas (Album) CBS, CBS Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Miguel (Album) CBS Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
Miguel Bose'* Miguel (Album) CBS Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé (MiniAlbum) Nu Disk Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Más Allá (Album) CBS Spain 1981 Sell This Version
138.215 Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé(LP, Album) CBS 138.215 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Bravo Muchachos Y Sus Grandes Éxitos (Comp) CBS Spain 1982 Sell This Version
PFC 90674 Miguel Bosé Miguel Bosé - Quand Ça Va Mal(LP, Album) CBS PFC 90674 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Made In Spain (Album, Maxi) CBS Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Bandido (Album) CBS, CBS Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Salamandra (Album) WEA Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Salamandra (Album) WEA Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé XXX (Album) WEA US 1987 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Los Chicos No Lloran (Album) WEA Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Directo '90 (Album) WEA, WEA Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Bosé* Bajo El Signo De Caín (Album) WEA Latina Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Laberinto (Album) WEA US 1995 Sell This Version
3984-20940-2 Miguel Bosé Mordre Dans Ton Coeur(CD, Album) WEA 3984-20940-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
0630 16731 2 Miguel Bosé Laberinto(CD, Album) WEA, Warner Music Colombia 0630 16731 2 Colombia 1997 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé 11 Maneras De Ponerse Un Sombrero (Album) WEA Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja & Miguel Bosè* Ana Torroja & Miguel Bosè* - Girados En Concierto (Album) WEA Chile 2000 Sell This Version
Bosè* Sereno (Album) WEA Chile 2001 Sell This Version
Miguel Bosé Velvetina (Album) WEA Benelux 2004 Sell This Version