Molino

Molino

Real Name:
Vincenzo Molino
Profile:
Molino è nato nel luglio del 1990 a Napoli (Italia).
Fondatore di BOILER081, ispirato da un famoso format Londinese, ha dato origine ad un nuovo evento nella sua città con varie personalizzazioni. Un "Eclettico" Dj/Producer Napoletano,si distingue per la sua forte personalità e creatività nel mondo musicale. Caratteristici sono i suoi Dj set per il mixaggio di suoni di generi musicali diversi. Numerose le sue collaborazioni con artisti, gruppi e clubs internazionali nel mondo della musica techno. Collabora con varie etichette musicali di spessore ed è sempre alla ricerca di nuovi suoni e tendenze.

Molino was born in July of 1990 in Naples (Italy).
Founder of Boiler 081, inspired by a famous London format, he has given rise to a new event in his city with various customizations.“Eclectic” Dj/Producer from Naples, he distinguished himself thanks to his strong personality and creativity in the world music scene. Molino's dj sets are characterized by a mix sound of various musical genres. Many his collaborations with artists, groups and international clubs in the techno music world. Currently he works with various labels thickness and he is always looking for new sounds and trends.
Sites:
Aliases:
MLN
[a2472807]

Artist

Molino Discography Tracks

Compilations

SMM340 Various Dissonance Various - Deeper Underground(8xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Soulman Music SMM340 Uruguay 2014

Videos (12) Edit