Thomas Mann

Real Name:
Paul Thomas Mann
Profile:
German novelist and 1929 Nobel Prize laureate, born 6 June 1875 in Lübeck, Germany, died 12 August 1955 in Zürich, Switzerland. He is the younger brother of Heinrich Mann and the father of Erika Mann, Klaus Mann and Michael Mann (6).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Thomas Mann

Albums

TFC-1004 Thomas Mann - Thomas Man Reading In German album art Thomas Mann Thomas Man Reading In German Caedmon Records TFC-1004 US 1954 Sell This Version
none Thomas Mann - Versuch Über Schiller album art Thomas Mann Versuch Über Schiller S. Fischer Verlag none Germany 1955 Sell This Version
8 60 001 Thomas Mann - Bekenntnisse Des Hochstaplers Felix Krull album art Thomas Mann Bekenntnisse Des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Album) ETERNA 8 60 001 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1958 Sell This Version
LPMS 43 004 Thomas Mann - Thomas Mann Liest Aus Seinem Roman Bekenntnisse Des Hochstaplers Felix Krull album art Thomas Mann Thomas Mann Liest Aus Seinem Roman Bekenntnisse Des Hochstaplers Felix Krull Deutsche Grammophon Literatur LPMS 43 004 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
M 33 8 60 013-014 Thomas Mann - Ansprachen Zum Schillerjahr 1955 album art Thomas Mann / Johannes R. Becher Thomas Mann / Johannes R. Becher - Ansprachen Zum Schillerjahr 1955(2xLP, Mono + Box) ETERNA M 33 8 60 013-014 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
43 063 Thomas Mann - Thomas Mann spricht Zwei Erzahlungen: Das Eisenbahnungück / Das Wunderkind album art Thomas Mann Thomas Mann spricht Zwei Erzahlungen: Das Eisenbahnungück / Das Wunderkind Deutsche Grammophon 43 063 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
43 070 Thomas Mann - Thomas Mann liest aus Tonio Kroeger album art Thomas Mann Thomas Mann liest aus Tonio Kroeger(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 43 070 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
2571 116 Thomas Mann - Buddenbrooks album art Thomas Mann - Günther Lüders Thomas Mann - Günther Lüders - Buddenbrooks(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2571 116 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
A-2659, 26 523-1 Thomas Mann - Thomas Mann Spricht album art Thomas Mann Thomas Mann Spricht(LP, Mono) S. Fischer Verlag, Intercord A-2659, 26 523-1 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
8 65 231 Thomas Mann - Kurzlehrgang Für Theaterbesucher album art Thomas Mann Kurzlehrgang Für Theaterbesucher(LP) LITERA 8 65 231 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
TC 2090 Thomas Mann , Read By José Ferrer Thomas Mann , Read By José Ferrer - Death In Venice (Abridged)(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2090 US 1982 Sell This Version
413 992-1 Thomas Mann - Herr Und Hund - Ein Idyll, Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg album art Thomas Mann / Will Quadflieg Thomas Mann / Will Quadflieg - Herr Und Hund - Ein Idyll, Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 413 992-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
415 733-1 Thomas Mann - Der Tod In Venedig  album art Thomas Mann Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg Thomas Mann Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg - Der Tod In Venedig (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 415 733-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
LLP 18 603 Thomas Mann - Deutsche Hörer! (Radiosendungen Aus Dem Exil 1940-45) album art Thomas Mann Deutsche Hörer! (Radiosendungen Aus Dem Exil 1940-45) L&M Literatur Und Musik LLP 18 603 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
423 464-2 Thomas Mann - Fülle Des Wohllauts (Ein Kapitel Aus Dem Roman "Der Zauberberg" Für Einen Erzähler, Ein Grammophon Und Viele Alte Schallplatten) album art Martin Benrath* Spricht Thomas Mann Martin Benrath* Spricht Thomas Mann - Fülle Des Wohllauts (Ein Kapitel Aus Dem Roman "Der Zauberberg" Für Einen Erzähler, Ein Grammophon Und Viele Alte Schallplatten) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 423 464-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
435 563-2 Thomas Mann Weihnachten Bei Den Buddenbrooks(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 435 563-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
431 252-2 Thomas Mann - Wälsungenblut album art Thomas Mann, Will Quadflieg Thomas Mann, Will Quadflieg - Wälsungenblut(CD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 431 252-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
5.8912, LIT 5.8912 Thomas Mann - Der Tod In Venedig album art Thomas Mann Gelesen Von Gert Westphal Thomas Mann Gelesen Von Gert Westphal - Der Tod In Venedig(3xCD) Litraton, Litraton 5.8912, LIT 5.8912 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
5.8827 Thomas Mann - Mario Und Der Zauberer album art Thomas Mann, Gert Westphal Thomas Mann, Gert Westphal - Mario Und Der Zauberer(2xCD) Litraton, Norddeutscher Rundfunk 5.8827 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-791-7 Thomas Mann - Königliche Hoheit album art Thomas Mann Königliche Hoheit(CD, Album, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-791-7 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
3-89940-060-7 Thomas Mann - Lotte In Weimar album art Thomas Mann Lotte In Weimar(2xCD) Der Hörverlag, Radio DRS 3-89940-060-7 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-609-5 Thomas Mann - Thomas Mann - Leben Und Werk album art Thomas Mann / Hermann Kurzke Thomas Mann / Hermann Kurzke - Thomas Mann - Leben Und Werk(2xCD + Box) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-609-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
986 9974, 06024 986 9974 4 Thomas Mann - Der Zauberberg album art Thomas Mann - Gert Westphal Thomas Mann - Gert Westphal - Der Zauberberg(15xCD + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Norddeutscher Rundfunk 986 9974, 06024 986 9974 4 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Thomas Mann Der Zauberberg(10xCD + Box) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025 1762242 Thomas Mann - Große Novellen: Das Eisenbahnungück / Das Wunderkind album art Thomas Mann Große Novellen: Das Eisenbahnungück / Das Wunderkind(CD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Die Zeit, Universal Music Group 06025 1762242 Germany 2008 Sell This Version