Thomas Mann

Thomas Mann

Real Name:
Paul Thomas Mann
Profile:
German novelist and 1929 Nobel Prize laureate, born 6 June 1875 in Lübeck, Germany, died 12 August 1955 in Zürich, Switzerland. He is the younger brother of Heinrich Mann and the father of Erika Mann, Klaus Mann and Michael Mann (6).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Thomas Mann
[a247337]

Artist

Thomas Mann Discography Tracks

Albums

Thomas Mann Thomas Man Reading In German Caedmon Records US 1954 Sell This Version
none Thomas Mann Versuch Über Schiller(LP, Mono) S. Fischer Verlag none Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Thomas Mann Bekenntnisse Des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Album) Eterna German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1958 Sell This Version
Thomas Mann Thomas Mann Liest Aus Seinem Roman Bekenntnisse Des Hochstaplers Felix Krull Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Thomas Mann Thomas Mann spricht Zwei Erzahlungen: Das Eisenbahnungück / Das Wunderkind Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1965 Sell This Version
43 070 Thomas Mann Thomas Mann liest aus Tonio Kroeger(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 43 070 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
2571 116 Thomas Mann - Günther Lüders Thomas Mann - Günther Lüders - Buddenbrooks(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2571 116 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
A-2659, 26 523-1 Thomas Mann Thomas Mann Spricht(LP, Mono) S. Fischer Verlag, Intercord A-2659, 26 523-1 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
8 65 231 Thomas Mann Kurzlehrgang Für Theaterbesucher(LP) LITERA 8 65 231 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
Thomas Mann Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg Thomas Mann Gelesen Von Will Quadflieg - Der Tod In Venedig (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Martin Benrath* Spricht Thomas Mann Martin Benrath* Spricht Thomas Mann - Fülle Des Wohllauts (Ein Kapitel Aus Dem Roman "Der Zauberberg" Für Einen Erzähler, Ein Grammophon Und Viele Alte Schallplatten) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1987 Sell This Version
LLP 18 603 Thomas Mann Deutsche Hörer! (Radiosendungen Aus Dem Exil 1940-45)(LP) L&M Literatur Und Musik LLP 18 603 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
3-89940-060-7 Thomas Mann Lotte In Weimar(2xCD) Der Hörverlag, Radio DRS 3-89940-060-7 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 9789047608295 Thomas Mann De Dood In Venetië(4xCD, Album) Rubinstein ISBN 9789047608295 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
978-3-86717-661-3 Thomas Mann Der Tod In Venedig(2xCD) Der Hörverlag, NDR Kultur, hr2 kultur 978-3-86717-661-3 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
986 9440 Thomas Mann, Will Quadflieg Thomas Mann, Will Quadflieg - Mario Und Der Zauberer(2xCD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 986 9440 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GC 397 Bundesrat Etter*, General Guisan*, Thomas Mann, Georges Duhamel, Jan Herman (4), Kaiser Wilhelm II., Professor Fritz Wahlen, Professor Karl Schmid, Winston Churchill Bundesrat Etter*, General Guisan*, Thomas Mann, Georges Duhamel, Jan Herman (4), Kaiser Wilhelm II., Professor Fritz Wahlen, Professor Karl Schmid, Winston Churchill - Die Schweiz - Selbstbehauptung In Gefährlicher Zeit(LP, Mono, Club) Grammoclub Ex Libris, Ex Libris GC 397 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
TC 2032 Thomas Mann, Max Adrian Thomas Mann, Max Adrian - Selections From His Writings Read In German By The Author, Read In English By Max Adrian(2xLP, Gat) Caedmon Records TC 2032 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2755 008 Thomas Mann Liest Thomas Mann(4xLP, Comp, RE) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2755 008 Germany Unknown Sell This Version