Warren Cann

Real Name:
Warren Reginald Cann
Profile:
Canadian drummer/percussionist and drum machine programmer, born 20 May 1950 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, best known as a member of the British new wave band Ultravox.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ILPS 9449 Warren Cann - Ultravox! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ultravox! (Album) Island Records ILPS 9449 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
ILPS 19505 Warren Cann - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! (Single, Album) Island Records ILPS 19505 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
C 36761 Warren Cann - Systems Of Romance album art Ultravox Ultravox - Systems Of Romance (Album) Island Records C 36761 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1296 Warren Cann - Vienna album art Ultravox Ultravox - Vienna (Album, Comp) Chrysalis ZCHR 1296 UK 1980 Sell This Version
L 37402, ILPS-9614 Warren Cann - Three Into One album art Ultravox Ultravox - Three Into One (Comp) Festival Records, Island Records L 37402, ILPS-9614 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
DWIP 6691 Warren Cann - Slow Motion album art Ultravox Ultravox - Slow Motion (Single) Island Records DWIP 6691 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RML 53008, CHR 1338 Warren Cann - Rage In Eden album art Ultravox Ultravox - Rage In Eden (Album, Single, Comp) Festival Records, Chrysalis RML 53008, CHR 1338 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
SFPS 047 Warren Cann - The Peel Sessions album art Ultravox Ultravox - The Peel Sessions (Maxi) Strange Fruit SFPS 047 UK 1988 Sell This Version
none Warren Cann - 3 Original CDs album art Ultravox Ultravox - 3 Original CDs(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Island Masters, Island Records none UK 1995 Sell This Version
ES768 Warren Cann - Herr X / Alles Klar album art Ultravox Ultravox - Herr X / Alles Klar(7", Cle) Electronic Sound ES768 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

GULS 54 Warren Cann - Monkey Jive album art Tiger Lily (2) Tiger Lily (2) - Monkey Jive (Single) Gull GULS 54 UK 1977 Sell This Version
WIP 6392 Warren Cann - Young Savage album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Young Savage (Single) Island Records WIP 6392 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ILPS 19505 Warren Cann - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! (Single, Album) Island Records ILPS 19505 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ILPS 9449 Warren Cann - Ultravox! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ultravox! (Album) Island Records ILPS 9449 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
C 36761 Warren Cann - Systems Of Romance album art Ultravox Ultravox - Systems Of Romance (Album) Island Records C 36761 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
CHS 2441 Warren Cann - Sleepwalk album art Ultravox Ultravox - Sleepwalk (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2441 UK 1980 Sell This Version
L 37402, ILPS-9614 Warren Cann - Three Into One album art Ultravox Ultravox - Three Into One (Comp) Festival Records, Island Records L 37402, ILPS-9614 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1296 Warren Cann - Vienna album art Ultravox Ultravox - Vienna (Album, Comp) Chrysalis ZCHR 1296 UK 1980 Sell This Version
WWS-81465 Warren Cann - New Europeans album art Ultravox Ultravox - New Europeans (Comp) Chrysalis WWS-81465 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
DWIP 6691 Warren Cann - Slow Motion album art Ultravox Ultravox - Slow Motion (Single) Island Records DWIP 6691 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RML 53008, CHR 1338 Warren Cann - Rage In Eden album art Ultravox Ultravox - Rage In Eden (Album, Single, Comp) Festival Records, Chrysalis RML 53008, CHR 1338 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
POLD 5061 Warren Cann - Figures album art Zaine Griff Zaine Griff - Figures (Album) Polydor POLD 5061 UK 1982 Sell This Version
2059 520 Warren Cann - Images Of Heaven album art Peter Godwin Peter Godwin - Images Of Heaven (EP, Single) Polydor 2059 520 France 1982 Sell This Version
205 849 Warren Cann - Monument The Soundtrack album art Ultravox Ultravox - Monument The Soundtrack (Album, MiniAlbum) Chrysalis 205 849 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
S 26571 Warren Cann - En Concierto album art Mecano Mecano - En Concierto (Album) CBS S 26571 Spain 1985 Sell This Version