Billy Currie

Billy Currie

Real Name:
William Lee Currie
Profile:
Original member of Ultravox (keyboard player and violinist) and Visage who continued to release under the Ultravox name, after the other group members had left. He continued to pursue solo career until Ultravox reformed for live performances and recording a new album.
Born: 1st April 1950, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Currie Discography

Albums

Billy Currie With Guest Steve Howe Billy Currie With Guest Steve Howe - Transportation (Album) Illegal Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Currie Stand Up And Walk (Album) Hot Food Muzic UK 1991 Sell This Version
HFM 001 Billy Currie Stand Up And Walk(Cass) Hot Food Muzic HFM 001 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PZLCD103 Billy Currie Unearthed(CD, Album) Puzzle (2) PZLCD103 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PZLCD104 Billy Currie Keys And The Fiddle(CD, Album) Puzzle (2) PZLCD104 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PZLCD108 Billy Currie Push(CD, Album) Puzzle (2) PZLCD108 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Billy Currie Still Movement (Album) Puzzle (2) UK 2004 Sell This Version
PZLCD111 Billy Currie Accidental Poetry Of The Structure(CD, Album) Puzzle (2) PZLCD111 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Billy Currie Refine (Album) Not On Label UK 2009 Sell This Version
Billy Currie Balletic Transcend (Album) Not On Label UK 2013 Sell This Version
No catalogue number Billy Currie Doppel(CDr, Album, S/Edition) Not On Label No catalogue number UK & US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HFM 001 Billy Currie Jam-Boree(12", Promo, Maxi) Hot Food Muzic HFM 001 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

PZLCD107 Billy Currie Pieces Of The Puzzle(CD, Comp) Puzzle (2) PZLCD107 UK 2002 Sell This Version
VP6010CD Billy Currie Sixty Minutes With(CD, Comp) Voiceprint VP6010CD UK 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit