Billy Currie

Real Name:
William Lee Currie
Profile:
English violist, violinist, pianist, keyboardist, and songwriter. Original member of Ultravox (keyboard player and violinist) and Visage who continued to release under the Ultravox name, after the other group members had left. He continued to pursue solo career until Ultravox reformed for live performances and recording a new album.
Born: 1st April 1950, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Billy Currie - Vienna album art Ultravox Ultravox - Vienna (Album, Comp) Chrysalis Austria 1980 Sell This Version
PZLCD111 Billy Currie - Accidental Poetry Of The Structure album art Billy Currie Billy Currie - Accidental Poetry Of The Structure(CD, Album) Puzzle (2) PZLCD111 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PZLCD110 Billy Currie - Sinews Of The Soul album art Humania Humania - Sinews Of The Soul(CD, Album) Puzzle (2) PZLCD110 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - The Pleasure Principle album art Gary Numan Conversation Gary Numan - The Pleasure Principle (Album, Comp) Beggars Banquet UK 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Billy Currie - Monkey Jive album art Tiger Lily (2) Tiger Lily (2) - Monkey Jive (Single) Gull UK 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Young Savage album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Young Savage (Single) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! (Single, Album) Island Records, Island Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Ultravox! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ultravox! (Album) Island Records Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Systems Of Romance album art Ultravox Ultravox - Systems Of Romance (Album) Island Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - The Pleasure Principle album art Gary Numan Conversation and 1 more… Gary Numan - The Pleasure Principle (Album, Comp) Beggars Banquet UK 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - The Touring Principle '79 album art Gary Numan Gary Numan - The Touring Principle '79 Beggars Banquet UK 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Tar album art Visage Visage - Tar Radar Records (5), Genetic Records (2) France 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Visage album art Visage Visage - Visage (Album) Polydor, Polydor Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Sleepwalk album art Ultravox Ultravox - Sleepwalk (Single) Chrysalis UK 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Three Into One album art Ultravox Ultravox - Three Into One (Comp) Antilles US 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Fade To Grey album art Visage Visage - Fade To Grey (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Vienna album art Ultravox Ultravox - Vienna (Album, Comp) Chrysalis Austria 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Solo In Soho album art Philip Lynott* Yellow Pearl Philip Lynott* - Solo In Soho (Album) Vertigo Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Rage In Eden album art Ultravox Ultravox - Rage In Eden (Album, Single, Comp) Chrysalis Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Slow Motion album art Ultravox Ultravox - Slow Motion (Single) Island Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Mind Of A Toy album art Visage Visage - Mind Of A Toy (Single, Maxi) Polydor France 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - New Europeans album art Ultravox Ultravox - New Europeans (Comp) Chrysalis Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Living Ornaments '79 And '80 album art Gary Numan Gary Numan - Living Ornaments '79 And '80 (Album) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UK 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Living Ornaments '79 album art Gary Numan Gary Numan - Living Ornaments '79 (Album) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Currie - Visage album art Visage Visage - Visage (EP, MiniAlbum) Polydor, Polydor US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit