Sally Grace

Real Name:
Sally Joy Grace
Profile:
Sally Grace (born 1938 – died 20 November 2016) was a British actress who worked extensively in radio and animation. She also served as professor of speech at London's Central School of Speech and Drama.
Sites:

Vocals

PROS 163 Sally Grace - The Friends Of Mr. Cairo album art Jon And Vangelis* The Friends Of Mr. Cairo Jon And Vangelis* - The Friends Of Mr. Cairo(12", S/Sided, Promo) Polydor PROS 163 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
PD-1-6326, 2383 609 Sally Grace - The Friends Of Mr Cairo album art Jon And Vangelis* The Friends Of Mr. Cairo Jon And Vangelis* - The Friends Of Mr Cairo (Album) Polydor PD-1-6326, 2383 609 US 1981 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-53087-1 Sally Grace - Doctor Who at the BBC: A Time Travelling Journey Through The BBC Archives album art Elisabeth Sladen And Nicholas Courtney Week Ending, BBC Radio 4, 30th November 1990 Elisabeth Sladen And Nicholas Courtney - Doctor Who at the BBC: A Time Travelling Journey Through The BBC Archives (Album) BBC ISBN 0-563-53087-1 Australia 2003 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

ZBBC 1683 Sally Grace - One Foot In The Grave album art Richard Wilson, Annette Crosbie, One Foot In The Grave (2) Richard Wilson, Annette Crosbie, One Foot In The Grave (2) - One Foot In The Grave(2xCass) BBC ZBBC 1683 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-53072-3 Sally Grace - Vivat Milligna! album art Spike Milligan Spike Milligan - Vivat Milligna! (Album) BBC ISBN 0-563-53072-3 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4056-8755-3 Sally Grace - The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul album art Douglas Adams Douglas Adams - The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul(3xCD) BBC Audio ISBN 978-1-4056-8755-3 UK 2008 Sell This Version
9781785295492 Sally Grace - Dirk Gently: The BBC Radio Collection album art Douglas Adams Douglas Adams - Dirk Gently: The BBC Radio Collection(3xCD, RE + 3xCD, RE + Comp) BBC 9781785295492 UK 2016 Sell This Version