Charles Faurot

Real Name:
Charles Henry Faurot
Profile:
American old-time banjo player, engineer and producer, born 3 October 1935 in Midlothian, VA and died on 25 August 2013 from complications of pancreatic cancer.
Variations:
[a2478747]

Artist

Production

702 Charles Faurot - Larry Richardson & Red Barker And The Blue Ridge Boys album art Larry Richardson (3) & Red Barker And The Blue Ridge Boys* Larry Richardson (3) & Red Barker And The Blue Ridge Boys* - Larry Richardson & Red Barker And The Blue Ridge Boys(LP, Album) County Records 702 US 1965 Sell This Version
703 Charles Faurot - Texas Hoedown album art Bartow Riley, Vernon Solomon, Benny Thomasson Bartow Riley, Vernon Solomon, Benny Thomasson - Texas Hoedown(LP, Album) County Records 703 US 1965 Sell This Version
711 Charles Faurot - E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers album art E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers - E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers(LP, Album) County Records 711 US 1967 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - The Coon Creek Girls album art The Coon Creek Girls The Coon Creek Girls - The Coon Creek Girls County Records US 1968 Sell This Version
718 Charles Faurot - Old-Time Mountain Music album art Ernest East And The Pine Ridge Boys Ernest East And The Pine Ridge Boys - Old-Time Mountain Music(LP, Album) County Records 718 US 1969 Sell This Version
717 Charles Faurot - More Clawhammer Banjo Songs & Tunes album art Various Various - More Clawhammer Banjo Songs & Tunes(LP) County Records 717 US 1969 Sell This Version
CO-CD-2719 Charles Faurot - Old-Time String Band album art Camp Creek Boys* Camp Creek Boys* - Old-Time String Band(CD, Album) County Records CO-CD-2719 US 1997 Sell This Version
CO-CD-2716 Charles Faurot - Clawhammer Banjo Volume One album art Various Various - Clawhammer Banjo Volume One(CD, Album, RM) County Records CO-CD-2716 US 2004 Sell This Version
OB-710 Charles Faurot - Banjo Classics From The Vaults Of County Records & Old Blue Records album art Various Various - Banjo Classics From The Vaults Of County Records & Old Blue Records(CD, Album) Old Blue Records OB-710 US 2012 Sell This Version
6001, CO-CD-6001 Charles Faurot - Legends Of Old-Time Music - Fifty Years Of County Records album art Various Various - Legends Of Old-Time Music - Fifty Years Of County Records(4xCD, Comp + Box) County Records, County Records 6001, CO-CD-6001 US 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

701 Various Various - Clawhammer Banjo (Old Time Banjo And Fiddle Tunes)(LP, RE) County Records 701 US 1965 Sell This Version
703 Charles Faurot - Texas Hoedown album art Bartow Riley, Vernon Solomon, Benny Thomasson Bartow Riley, Vernon Solomon, Benny Thomasson - Texas Hoedown(LP, Album) County Records 703 US 1965 Sell This Version
701 Charles Faurot - Clawhammer Banjo (Old Time Banjo And Fiddle Tunes) album art Various Various - Clawhammer Banjo (Old Time Banjo And Fiddle Tunes)(LP) County Records 701 US 1965 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - Joe And Janette Carter album art Joe Carter (3), Janette Carter Joe Carter (3), Janette Carter - Joe And Janette Carter (Album) County Records US 1966 Sell This Version
711 Charles Faurot - E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers album art E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers - E. C. Ball And The Friendly Gospel Singers(LP, Album) County Records 711 US 1967 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - The Coon Creek Girls album art The Coon Creek Girls The Coon Creek Girls - The Coon Creek Girls County Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - Down To The Cider Mill album art Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins - Down To The Cider Mill (Album) County Records US 1968 Sell This Version
716 Charles Faurot - The Easter Brothers And Their Green Valley Quartet album art The Easter Brothers And Their Green Valley Quartet* The Easter Brothers And Their Green Valley Quartet* - The Easter Brothers And Their Green Valley Quartet(LP) County Records 716 US 1968 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - Joe Greene's Fiddle Album album art Joe Greene (3) Joe Greene (3) - Joe Greene's Fiddle Album (Album) County Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - Portrait Of A Bluegrass Fiddler album art Kenny Baker (4) Kenny Baker (4) - Portrait Of A Bluegrass Fiddler (Album) County Records US 1969 Sell This Version
717 Charles Faurot - More Clawhammer Banjo Songs & Tunes album art Various Various - More Clawhammer Banjo Songs & Tunes(LP) County Records 717 US 1969 Sell This Version
720 Charles Faurot - Mountain Dance Music from the Blue Ridge album art The Mountain Ramblers The Mountain Ramblers - Mountain Dance Music from the Blue Ridge(LP, Album) County Records 720 US 1969 Sell This Version
730 Charles Faurot - A Bakers Dozen - Country Fiddle Tunes album art Kenny Baker (4) Kenny Baker (4) - A Bakers Dozen - Country Fiddle Tunes(LP, Album) County Records 730 US 1970 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - Old Time Fiddling From Old New England album art The Riendeau Family The Riendeau Family - Old Time Fiddling From Old New England County Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Charles Faurot - Shenandoah Valley Quartet With Jim Eanes album art Shenandoah Valley Quartet With Jim Eanes Shenandoah Valley Quartet With Jim Eanes - Shenandoah Valley Quartet With Jim Eanes (Album) County Records US 1970 Sell This Version