Margie Bowes

Real Name:
Margie Marie Bowes
Profile:
American country music singer, born 18 March 1941.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Margie Bowes
[a2478960]

Artist

Margie Bowes Discography Tracks

Albums

Margie Bowes - Margie Bowes Sings album art Margie Bowes Margie Bowes Sings (Album) Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Today's Country Sound album art Margie Bowes Today's Country Sound Decca US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Margie Bowes - Poor Old Heartsick Me / Blue Dream album art Margie Bowes Poor Old Heartsick Me / Blue Dream Hickory Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - One Time Too Many / Violets And Cheap Perfume album art Margie Bowes One Time Too Many / Violets And Cheap Perfume (Single) Hickory Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Day After Day album art Margie Bowes Day After Day Hickory Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Judge Not / Are You Teasing Me album art Margie Bowes Judge Not / Are You Teasing Me (Single) Hickory Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Our Things / There's Gotta Be A Way album art Margie Bowes Our Things / There's Gotta Be A Way (Single) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Understand Your Gal / You Can Be Replaced album art Margie Bowes Understand Your Gal / You Can Be Replaced Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Big City / Watch Me Fall album art Margie Bowes Big City / Watch Me Fall (Single) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Overnight / What In This World (Am I Gonna Do) album art Margie Bowes Overnight / What In This World (Am I Gonna Do) (Single) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
371/372 Margie Bowes - Country Music Time album art The Browns (3) / Margie Bowes The Browns (3) / Margie Bowes - Country Music Time(12", Transcription) U.S. Air Force Recruiting Service 371/372 US 1964 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Part Time Baby Full Time Fool album art Margie Bowes Part Time Baby Full Time Fool (Single) Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - I Can't Love That Way album art Margie Bowes I Can't Love That Way Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Gatherin' Dust  album art Margie Bowes Gatherin' Dust Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - That Completely Destroys My Plans / Look Who's Lonely album art Margie Bowes That Completely Destroys My Plans / Look Who's Lonely Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 1594 Margie Bowes - The Note album art Margie Bowes The Note(7", Promo) Stop Records Inc. ST 1594 US 1966 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - A Man Around The House / Making Believe album art Margie Bowes A Man Around The House / Making Believe (Single) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
32301 Margie Bowes Billy Christian / Broken Hearted, Too(7", Single) Decca 32301 US 1968 Sell This Version
Margie Bowes - Always Remember album art Margie Bowes Always Remember (Single) Mercury US Unknown Sell This Version
71845 Margie Bowes - Bitter Sweet Kisses / Little Miss Belong To No One album art Margie Bowes Bitter Sweet Kisses / Little Miss Belong To No One(7", Promo) Mercury 71845 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit