Howard Hodgkin

Real Name:
Sir Gordon Howard Eliot Hodgkin
Profile:
Howard Hodgkin, CH, CBE (born 6 August 1932, Hammersmith, London, England - died 9 March 2017, London, England) was a British painter and printmaker.
Sites:
[a2479478]

Artist

Howard Hodgkin Discography Tracks

Visual

Howard Hodgkin - Face Dances album art The Who The Who - Face Dances (Album) Polydor US 1981 Sell This Version
Howard Hodgkin - Modern Classics album art Various Various - Modern Classics (Comp) BBC Music Magazine UK 1998 Sell This Version
ECM New Series 1882, 476 2411, ECM 1882 Howard Hodgkin - There Is Still Time album art Frances-Marie Uitti / Paul Griffiths (4) Frances-Marie Uitti / Paul Griffiths (4) - There Is Still Time(CD, Album) ECM New Series, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM New Series 1882, 476 2411, ECM 1882 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SDG 702 Howard Hodgkin - Symphony 1 album art Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 1(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 702 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SDG 704 Howard Hodgkin - Symphony 3 album art Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 3(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 704 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
SDG 703 Howard Hodgkin - Symphony 2 album art Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 2(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 703 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
SDG 705 Howard Hodgkin - Symphony 4 album art Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 4(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 705 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
SDG 706 Howard Hodgkin - Ein Deutsches Requiem album art Brahms* - Gardiner* Brahms* - Gardiner* - Ein Deutsches Requiem(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 706 Europe 2012 Sell This Version