Howard Hodgkin

Howard Hodgkin

Real Name:
Sir Gordon Howard Eliot Hodgkin
Profile:
Howard Hodgkin, CH, CBE (born 6 August 1932, Hammersmith, London, England - died 9 March 2017, London, England) was a British painter and printmaker.
Sites:
[a2479478]

Artist

Howard Hodgkin Discography Tracks

Visual

The Who The Who - Face Dances (Album) Polydor US 1981 Sell This Version
Various Various - Modern Classics (Comp) BBC Music Magazine UK 1998 Sell This Version
ECM New Series 1882, 476 2411, ECM 1882 Frances-Marie Uitti / Paul Griffiths (4) Frances-Marie Uitti / Paul Griffiths (4) - There Is Still Time(CD, Album) ECM New Series, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM New Series 1882, 476 2411, ECM 1882 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SDG 702 Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 1(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 702 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SDG 704 Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 3(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 704 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
SDG 703 Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 2(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 703 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
SDG 705 Brahms*, Gardiner* Brahms*, Gardiner* - Symphony 4(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 705 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
SDG 706 Brahms* - Gardiner* Brahms* - Gardiner* - Ein Deutsches Requiem(CD, Car) Soli Deo Gloria SDG 706 Europe 2012 Sell This Version