Roy Blount, Jr.

Roy Blount, Jr.

Real Name:
Roy Alton Blount, Jr.
Profile:
American writer and humorist, born 4 October 1941 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. Blount performed as master of ceremonies for The Remainders.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2480211]

Artist

Roy Blount, Jr. Discography Tracks

Compilations

HBP 81128 Various Featuring Garrison Keillor, Paula Poundstone, Roy Blount, Jr. Various Featuring Garrison Keillor, Paula Poundstone, Roy Blount, Jr. - Pretty Good Jokes(2xCD, Comp) HighBridge HBP 81128 US 2000 Sell This Version