Dave Aron

Real Name:
David Royce Aron
Profile:
David Royce Aron (August 29, 1964 – March 11, 2019) was an American recording engineer, live and studio mixer, record producer, and musician
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Dave Aron - Cream album art Prince And The New Power Generation Do Your Dance (KC's Remix) Prince And The New Power Generation - Cream (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Aron - Song Yet To Be Sung album art Perry Farrell Happy Birthday Jubilee Perry Farrell - Song Yet To Be Sung (Album) Virgin, Virgin Music Canada Russia 2001 Sell This Version
069493128-2 Dave Aron - "The Wash" Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Everytime Various - "The Wash" Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album, Comp) Aftermath Entertainment, Doggy Style Records (2), Interscope Records 069493128-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
UER 009 Dave Aron - Rude Boyz album art Ska Daddyz Ska Daddyz - Rude Boyz(CD, Album, RM) Übersee Records UER 009 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dave Aron - Sublime album art Sublime (2) April 29, 1992 (Miami) Sublime (2) - Sublime (Album) Gasoline Alley Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - The Best Of Sublime album art Sublime (2) April 29, 1992 (Miami) Sublime (2) - The Best Of Sublime (Comp) MCA Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
NPR CD 0019 Dave Aron - NPR: All Songs Considered 2 album art Various Wildside Various - NPR: All Songs Considered 2(CD, Comp) National Public Radio NPR CD 0019 US 2002 Sell This Version
80606-2 Dave Aron - Ghetto Therapy album art Reyes Bros* Sip A Dat Reyes Bros* - Ghetto Therapy(CD, Album) Latin Thug Records 80606-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Production

Dave Aron - Cream album art Prince And The New Power Generation Do Your Dance (KC's Remix) Prince And The New Power Generation - Cream (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Diamonds & Pearls album art Prince & The New Power Generation Do Your Dance (KC's Remix) Prince & The New Power Generation - Diamonds & Pearls (Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Oh My Gosh album art DON-e DON-e - Oh My Gosh (Single) 4th & Broadway UK 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Love Makes The World Go Round album art DON-e Love Makes The World Go Round DON-e - Love Makes The World Go Round (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Carmen Electra album art Carmen Electra All That and 3 more… Carmen Electra - Carmen Electra (Album) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Born 2 B.R.E.E.D. album art Monie Love Monie Love - Born 2 B.R.E.E.D. (Maxi, Single) Cooltempo UK 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Tha Doggfather album art Snoop Doggy Dogg* Groupie (as Dave Arron) Snoop Doggy Dogg* - Tha Doggfather (Album) Death Row Records (2), Interscope Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7567-83312-2 Dave Aron - Space Island album art Rob Wasserman Rob Wasserman - Space Island(HDCD) Atlantic 7567-83312-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Los Anarchy Chaosfornia album art Strapt Strapt - Los Anarchy Chaosfornia (Album) Hawino Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
HAWINO PRO 001 Dave Aron - Hard To Follow album art Strapt Strapt - Hard To Follow(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Hawino Records HAWINO PRO 001 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
B0007040-00 Dave Aron - Everything Under The Sun album art Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Everything Under The Sun(3xCD, Comp + DVD, PAL + Box) Geffen Records B0007040-00 US 2006 Sell This Version
80606-2 Dave Aron - Ghetto Therapy album art Reyes Bros* Sip A Dat (as Dave and 2 more… Reyes Bros* - Ghetto Therapy(CD, Album) Latin Thug Records 80606-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - No Guts, No Glory album art Moe. Moe. - No Guts, No Glory (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), Vanguard US 2014 Sell This Version
B0029772-01 Dave Aron - Nugs: The Best Of The Box album art Sublime (2) Doin’ Time (Snoop Time Remix) Sublime (2) - Nugs: The Best Of The Box(LP, Comp, Ltd, Yel) UMe, Geffen Records, Gasoline Alley Records, Skunk Records (2) B0029772-01 USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Technical

4-64817 Dave Aron - So Intense album art Lisa Fischer So Intense (7 and 1 more… Lisa Fischer - So Intense(Cass, Single) Elektra 4-64817 US 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Aron - Cream album art Prince And The New Power Generation Do Your Dance (KC's Remix) Prince And The New Power Generation - Cream (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
4KM-44749 Dave Aron - I'll Take You There album art BeBe & CeCe Winans BeBe & CeCe Winans - I'll Take You There(Cass, Single, XDR) Capitol Records 4KM-44749 US 1991 Sell This Version