Günter Lex

Real Name:
Karl Peter Mösser
Profile:
German songwriter, born 25 September 1915 in Wilhelmshaven, Germany and died 3 September 1989 in Lugano, Switzerland.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Günter Lex
[a2481524]

Artist

Günter Lex Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Günter Lex - Rosalie / So Geht Das Jede Nacht album art Freddy* Und Die Dominos (3) Rosalie (Slowfox) (as Lex) Freddy* Und Die Dominos (3) - Rosalie / So Geht Das Jede Nacht (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Oh Jägersmann album art Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys Oh Jägersmann (as Lex) Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys - Oh Jägersmann (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Endlose Nächte / Bel Sante album art Freddy* Und Die Dominos (3) Bel Sante (as Lex) Freddy* Und Die Dominos (3) - Endlose Nächte / Bel Sante (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Heimweh / Rosalie album art Freddy* Rosalie (as Lex) Freddy* - Heimweh / Rosalie (Single) Polydor Norway 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Gummi-Mambo / Cuban-Mambo / Sambesi / Lucky Pierre album art Orchester Klaus Alzner* - Orchester Johannes Fehring Sambesi (as Lex) Orchester Klaus Alzner* - Orchester Johannes Fehring - Gummi-Mambo / Cuban-Mambo / Sambesi / Lucky Pierre (EP) Viennaphon Germany 1956 Sell This Version
U 45 700 Günter Lex - Das Arme Fischermädchen Von Hawaii album art Die Kihula-Hawaiians* Das Arme Fischermädchen Von Hawaii (as Lex) Die Kihula-Hawaiians* - Das Arme Fischermädchen Von Hawaii(7", Single) Telefunken U 45 700 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
50 227 Günter Lex - Tip-Tippi-Tap / La Tarantella album art Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys Tip-Tippi-Tap (as Lex) and 1 more… Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys - Tip-Tippi-Tap / La Tarantella(Shellac, 10") Polydor 50 227 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Tulpen Aus Amsterdam / Ich Seh' Sie Heut' Zum Ersten Mal album art Jean Walter Ich Seh' Sie Heut' Zum Ersten Mal (as Lex) Jean Walter - Tulpen Aus Amsterdam / Ich Seh' Sie Heut' Zum Ersten Mal (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
520 Günter Lex - Auf Der Piazza Von Milano album art Gerd Fitz Bel Sante Gerd Fitz - Auf Der Piazza Von Milano(7", Single) Tempo (2) 520 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
20 252 EPH Günter Lex - Oh Jägersmann / Die Alte Mühle Im Park / Du Weißt Nicht Wie Lieb Ich Dich Hab / Der Fischer Vom Wolfgangsee album art Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys Oh Jägersmann (as Lex) Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys - Oh Jägersmann / Die Alte Mühle Im Park / Du Weißt Nicht Wie Lieb Ich Dich Hab / Der Fischer Vom Wolfgangsee(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 252 EPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
356 992 BF Günter Lex - Wenn Der Jonny Spielt album art Svend Asmussen Sambesi (Zambesi) (as Lex) Svend Asmussen - Wenn Der Jonny Spielt(7", Single) Philips 356 992 BF Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0051 Günter Lex - Hallo Amigo / Was Bliebe Einer Frau Ohne Liebe (Sincerely) album art Die Kitty Sisters* Was Bliebe Einer Frau Ohne Liebe (Sincerely) (as Lex) Die Kitty Sisters* - Hallo Amigo / Was Bliebe Einer Frau Ohne Liebe (Sincerely)(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 45 0051 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
D 18 159 Günter Lex - Gelbe Rose Dort In Texas / Gehst Du Heute Abend Wieder Mit Mir Aus...? album art Lys Assia Gehst Du Heute Abend Wieder Mit Mir Aus...? (as Lex) Lys Assia - Gelbe Rose Dort In Texas / Gehst Du Heute Abend Wieder Mit Mir Aus...?(7") Decca D 18 159 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0035 Günter Lex - Endspurt album art Bob Parker Und Sein Orchester Zambesi (as Lex) Bob Parker Und Sein Orchester - Endspurt(7") Heliodor 45 0035 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Heimweh Auf Grosser Fahrt album art Freddy*, Los Dominós*, Horst Wende Y Sus Solistas* Rosalie (as Lex) Freddy*, Los Dominós*, Horst Wende Y Sus Solistas* - Heimweh Auf Grosser Fahrt (EP) Polydor Spain 1956 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Fernweh Und Sehnsucht album art Freddy* Bel Sante (as Lex) Freddy* - Fernweh Und Sehnsucht (EP) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 488 Günter Lex - Der Verlorene Sohn album art Das Schwarzwald-Trio* Der Verlorene Sohn (as Lex) Das Schwarzwald-Trio* - Der Verlorene Sohn(7", Mono) Polydor 23 488 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
46 0040 Günter Lex - In Bunter Reihe - Beliebte Künstler - Schöne Melodien album art Various Wie Das Meer (White Silver Sands) (as Lex) Various - In Bunter Reihe - Beliebte Künstler - Schöne Melodien(7", EP, Mono) Heliodor 46 0040 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 504 Günter Lex - Wie Schön (Tonight You Belong To Me) / Wenn Du Kommst (Empty Arms) album art Erni Bieler - Jörg Maria Berg / Erni Bieler Und Die Montecarlos* Wenn Du Kommst (Empty Arms) (as Lex) Erni Bieler - Jörg Maria Berg / Erni Bieler Und Die Montecarlos* - Wie Schön (Tonight You Belong To Me) / Wenn Du Kommst (Empty Arms)(7", Mono) Polydor 23 504 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Günter Lex - Freddy album art Freddy* Bel Sante (as Lex) and 1 more… Freddy* - Freddy (Album) Polydor Germany 1958 Sell This Version
66 665 Günter Lex - De Verloren Zoon / Klokkenlied album art Co Hagedoorn De Verloren Zoon (as Lex) Co Hagedoorn - De Verloren Zoon / Klokkenlied(7", Single) Polydor 66 665 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
48.165 Günter Lex - Zolang Er Dagen Zijn album art Gesona's De Verloren Zoon (as Lex) Gesona's - Zolang Er Dagen Zijn(7", Single) CID (2) 48.165 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
23 771 Günter Lex - Ein Kind Der Berge album art Die Zillertaler (2) Ein Kind Der Berge (as Lex) Die Zillertaler (2) - Ein Kind Der Berge(7", Mono) Polydor 23 771 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 790 Günter Lex - Bobby album art Betty Miller Bluejerry-Blue (as Lex) Betty Miller - Bobby(7", Mono) Polydor 23 790 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 873 Günter Lex - Schönes Mädchen Vom Rio Negro album art Charlie Und Co. Adios, Adios, Morena (as Lex) Charlie Und Co. - Schönes Mädchen Vom Rio Negro(7", Mono) Polydor 23 873 Germany 1959 Sell This Version