Anthony van Dyck

Real Name:
Antoon van Dyck
Profile:
Flemish baroque painter, born 22 March 1599 in Antwerp, Spanish Netherlands (today Belgium), died 9 December 1641 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2481639]

Artist

Visual

S-4559, S-4560, S-4561, S/4559-60-61 Anthony van Dyck - I Puritani album art Bellini* Bellini* - I Puritani (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club, World Record Club, World Record Club S-4559, S-4560, S-4561, S/4559-60-61 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
5C 053-25 216 Anthony van Dyck - De Drie Sonates Voor Clavecimbel En Viola Da Gamba, BWV 1027-1029 album art J. S. Bach* - Anneke Uittenbosch, Veronika Hampe J. S. Bach* - Anneke Uittenbosch, Veronika Hampe - De Drie Sonates Voor Clavecimbel En Viola Da Gamba, BWV 1027-1029(LP) His Master's Voice 5C 053-25 216 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
410 901-1 Anthony van Dyck - Les Nations album art François Couperin - Musica Antiqua Köln François Couperin - Musica Antiqua Köln - Les Nations Archiv Produktion 410 901-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
HRC 074 Anthony van Dyck - Stabat Mater / Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores / Nisi Dominus album art Vivaldi* - Livia Budai, Klára Takács Vivaldi* - Livia Budai, Klára Takács - Stabat Mater / Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores / Nisi Dominus(CD, Album, RE, RM) Hungaroton HRC 074 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
CDA66483 Anthony van Dyck - James Bowman Sings Handel Heroic Arias album art Handel* - James Bowman (2), The King's Consort, Robert King (9) Handel* - James Bowman (2), The King's Consort, Robert King (9) - James Bowman Sings Handel Heroic Arias(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66483 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CDA66395 Anthony van Dyck - Music For Prince Charles album art Orlando Gibbons, Thomas Lupo - The Parley Of Instruments, Peter Holman Orlando Gibbons, Thomas Lupo - The Parley Of Instruments, Peter Holman - Music For Prince Charles(CD) Hyperion CDA66395 UK 1991 Sell This Version
8.550687 Anthony van Dyck - All In A Garden Green album art Jenkins*, Rose Consort Of Viols Jenkins*, Rose Consort Of Viols - All In A Garden Green (Album) Naxos 8.550687 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
444 336-2 Anthony van Dyck - Psyche album art Matthew Locke - Bott*Gooding*Robson*King*Agnew*George*Grant* - New London Consort, Philip Pickett Matthew Locke - Bott*Gooding*Robson*King*Agnew*George*Grant* - New London Consort, Philip Pickett - Psyche(CD, Album, Car) L'Oiseau-Lyre 444 336-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
AV9823 A+B, AV 9823 A+B Anthony van Dyck - Consort Sets in Five & Six Parts album art William Lawes, Hespèrion XXI, Jordi Savall William Lawes, Hespèrion XXI, Jordi Savall - Consort Sets in Five & Six Parts(2xCD, Album) Alia Vox, Alia Vox AV9823 A+B, AV 9823 A+B Europe 2002 Sell This Version
HMX 2901438.39 Anthony van Dyck - Ten Sonatas In Four Parts • Twelve Sonatas Of Three Parts album art Purcell*, London Baroque Purcell*, London Baroque - Ten Sonatas In Four Parts • Twelve Sonatas Of Three Parts(2xCD, RE) Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi HMX 2901438.39 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Alpha 035 Anthony van Dyck - Der Brauchbare Virtuoso album art Johannes Mattheson* - Diana Baroni, Pablo Valetti, Petr Skalka, Dirk Börner Johannes Mattheson* - Diana Baroni, Pablo Valetti, Petr Skalka, Dirk Börner - Der Brauchbare Virtuoso(2xCD, Album) Alpha Productions Alpha 035 France 2003 Sell This Version
MIR 177 Anthony van Dyck - Ayres album art Henry Lawes / La Rêveuse, Jeffrey Thompson, Bertrand Cuiller, Florence Bolton, Benjamin Perrot Henry Lawes / La Rêveuse, Jeffrey Thompson, Bertrand Cuiller, Florence Bolton, Benjamin Perrot - Ayres(CD, Album) Mirare MIR 177 France 2012 Sell This Version
GTr0003 Anthony van Dyck - Schizoecology album art Various Various - Schizoecology(File, 320 + 3xFile, Mono, 256 + 2xFile, Mono, 160 ) Genetic Trance GTr0003 Ukraine 2016
AE 10266 Anthony van Dyck - La Chemise Blanche album art Couperin*, Forqueray*, Rainer Zipperling, Sofia Diniz, Pieter-Jan Belder Couperin*, Forqueray*, Rainer Zipperling, Sofia Diniz, Pieter-Jan Belder - La Chemise Blanche(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Aeolus Music AE 10266 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
HMM 902269 Anthony van Dyck - Perpetual Night · 17th Century Ayres And Songs album art Lucile Richardot, Ensemble Correspondances, Sébastien Daucé Lucile Richardot, Ensemble Correspondances, Sébastien Daucé - Perpetual Night · 17th Century Ayres And Songs(CD) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi France HMM 902269 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
UNDAY093LP, UNDAY093CD Anthony van Dyck - Meesters album art Het Zesde Metaal Het Zesde Metaal - Meesters(12" + CD + EP, Ltd, Num) Unday Records, Unday Records UNDAY093LP, UNDAY093CD Belgium 2019 Sell This Version
CCV 5005 Anthony van Dyck - The Sounds Of Stokowski And Wagner album art Stokowski* And Wagner* Stokowski* And Wagner* - The Sounds Of Stokowski And Wagner(LP) Camden Classics Victrola CCV 5005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MD 1003 Anthony van Dyck - Haydn Cellokonzert D-dur, Boccherini Cellokonzert B-dur album art Haydn*, Boccherini*, Pierre Fournier, Stuttgarter KammerorchesterKarl Münchinger Haydn*, Boccherini*, Pierre Fournier, Stuttgarter KammerorchesterKarl Münchinger - Haydn Cellokonzert D-dur, Boccherini Cellokonzert B-dur(LP, Mono, RE) Decca MD 1003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
25 20357-9, HM 2520357-9 Anthony van Dyck - Sonaten Des Hochbarock album art Biber* / Buxtehude* / Rosenmüller* / Schenk* / Kühnel* - Alarius-Ensemble, Brüssel* Biber* / Buxtehude* / Rosenmüller* / Schenk* / Kühnel* - Alarius-Ensemble, Brüssel* - Sonaten Des Hochbarock Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi 25 20357-9, HM 2520357-9 Germany Unknown Sell This Version