Anthony van Dyck

Anthony van Dyck

Real Name:
Antoon van Dyck
Profile:
Flemish baroque painter, born 22 March 1599 in Antwerp, Spanish Netherlands (today Belgium), died 9 December 1641 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2481639]

Artist

Anthony van Dyck Discography Tracks

Visual

410 901-1 François Couperin - Musica Antiqua Köln François Couperin - Musica Antiqua Köln - Les Nations(2xLP) Archiv Produktion 410 901-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
HRC 074 Vivaldi* - Livia Budai, Klára Takács Vivaldi* - Livia Budai, Klára Takács - Stabat Mater / Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores / Nisi Dominus(CD, Album, RE, RM) Hungaroton HRC 074 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
CDA66395 Orlando Gibbons, Thomas Lupo - The Parley Of Instruments, Peter Holman Orlando Gibbons, Thomas Lupo - The Parley Of Instruments, Peter Holman - Music For Prince Charles(CD) Hyperion CDA66395 UK 1991 Sell This Version
HMX 2901438.39 Purcell*, London Baroque Purcell*, London Baroque - Ten Sonatas In Four Parts • Twelve Sonatas Of Three Parts(2xCD, RE) Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi HMX 2901438.39 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
444 336-2 Matthew Locke - Bott*Gooding*Robson*King*Agnew*George*Grant* - New London Consort, Philip Pickett Matthew Locke - Bott*Gooding*Robson*King*Agnew*George*Grant* - New London Consort, Philip Pickett - Psyche(CD, Album, Car) L'Oiseau-Lyre 444 336-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Alpha 035 Johannes Mattheson - Diana Baroni, Pablo Valetti, Petr Skalka, Dirk Börner Johannes Mattheson - Diana Baroni, Pablo Valetti, Petr Skalka, Dirk Börner - Der Brauchbare Virtuoso(2xCD, Album) Alpha Productions Alpha 035 France 2003 Sell This Version
MIR 177 Henry Lawes / La Rêveuse, Jeffrey Thompson, Bertrand Cuiller, Florence Bolton, Benjamin Perrot Henry Lawes / La Rêveuse, Jeffrey Thompson, Bertrand Cuiller, Florence Bolton, Benjamin Perrot - Ayres(CD, Album) Mirare MIR 177 France 2012 Sell This Version
GTr0003 Various Various - Schizoecology(File, 320 + 3xFile, Mono, 256 + 2xFile, Mono, 160 ) Genetic Trance GTr0003 Ukraine 2016 Sell This Version
CCV 5005 Stokowski* And Wagner* Stokowski* And Wagner* - The Sounds Of Stokowski And Wagner(LP) Camden Classics Victrola CCV 5005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MD 1003 Haydn*, Boccherini*, Pierre Fournier, Stuttgarter KammerorchesterKarl Münchinger Haydn*, Boccherini*, Pierre Fournier, Stuttgarter KammerorchesterKarl Münchinger - Haydn Cellokonzert D-dur, Boccherini Cellokonzert B-dur(LP, Mono, RE) Decca MD 1003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version