Jeff Wayne

Real Name:
Jeffry Wayne
Profile:
American musician, composer, producer and arranger. Born 1 July 1943 in Forest Hills, Queens, New York.
Best known for an all-star concept album based on H.G. Wells’s novel “The War Of The Worlds”.
His father was vocalist / producer Jerry Wayne, his mother writer Doreen Wayne.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds (Album) CBS, CBS US 1978 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Highlights From Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds album art Jeff Wayne Highlights From Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Beyond The Planets album art Jeff Wayne · Rick Wakeman · Kevin Peek Jeff Wayne · Rick Wakeman · Kevin Peek - Beyond The Planets (Album) Telstar UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of Spartacus album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of Spartacus (Album) Columbia South Africa 1992 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - The War Of The Worlds : ULLAdubULLA The Remix Album album art Jeff Wayne The War Of The Worlds : ULLAdubULLA The Remix Album (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 2000 Sell This Version
82876832792 Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds: ULLAdubULLA II The Remix Album album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds: ULLAdubULLA II The Remix Album(CD, Album) Columbia 82876832792 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - The War Of The Worlds - Alive On Stage! 30th Anniversary Tour - Recorded at O2 Arena, London album art Jeff Wayne The War Of The Worlds - Alive On Stage! 30th Anniversary Tour - Recorded at O2 Arena, London Concert Live Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Brighton Centre 27-06-2009 album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Brighton Centre 27-06-2009(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - The War Of The Worlds - Alive On Stage! 30th Anniversary Tour 07/06/2009 Dublin O2 Arena album art Jeff Wayne The War Of The Worlds - Alive On Stage! 30th Anniversary Tour 07/06/2009 Dublin O2 Arena(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Aberdeen AECC 10-06-2009 album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Aberdeen AECC 10-06-2009(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Liverpool Arena 14-06-2009 album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Liverpool Arena 14-06-2009(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Amsterdam 30-06-2009 album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Amsterdam 30-06-2009(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Newcastle Metro 12-06-2009 album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Newcastle Metro 12-06-2009(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds: 30th Anniversary Tour - Recorded Live (18.06.2009 Manchester MEN Arena) album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds: 30th Anniversary Tour - Recorded Live (18.06.2009 Manchester MEN Arena)(3xCDr) Concert Live none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Nottingham Arena 17-06-2009 album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - Nottingham Arena 17-06-2009(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds The New Generation album art Jeff Wayne Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds The New Generation (Album) Sony Music UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88875019522 Jeff Wayne - Highlights From Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - The New Generation album art Jeff Wayne Highlights From Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of The War Of The Worlds - The New Generation(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875019522 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Pianos, Strings And Some Other Things album art Jeff Wayne Pianos, Strings And Some Other Things (Album) Sony Music UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jeff Wayne - Get Movin' album art Jeff Wayne Get Movin' (Single) MCA Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
LYN 2731 Jeff Wayne - Let The Sun Come Into Your Life album art Jeff Wayne Let The Sun Come Into Your Life(7", S/Sided) Lyntone LYN 2731 UK 1973 Sell This Version
LYN 2731-1L, LYN 2504 Jeff Wayne / Unknown Artist Jeff Wayne / Unknown Artist - Let The Sun Come Into Your Life / Stylophone Latin American Album(7", MP, Promo) Lyntone, Lyntone LYN 2731-1L, LYN 2504 UK 1973 Sell This Version
JWM SP 1A S S Jeff Wayne - The Gordon's Gin Theme album art Jeff Wayne Music* The Gordon's Gin Theme(7", S/Sided) Gordon's Gin JWM SP 1A S S UK 1976 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - The Eve Of The War album art Jeff Wayne The Eve Of The War (Single, Maxi) CBS UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Thunderchild album art Jeff Wayne Thunderchild (Maxi, Single) CBS Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne - Forever Autumn (From "War Of The Worlds") album art Jeff Wayne Feat. Justin Hayward Jeff Wayne Feat. Justin Hayward - Forever Autumn (From "War Of The Worlds") (Single) CBS, CBS Ireland 1978 Sell This Version