Marge Champion

Real Name:
Marjorie Celeste Belcher
Profile:
American dancer, choreographer and actress, born 2 September 1919 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was married to Gower Champion from 1947 to 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2482037]

Artist

Marge Champion Discography Tracks

Albums

Marge Champion - Lovely To Look At album art Various I Won't Dance (as Marge) Various - Lovely To Look At (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Marge Champion - Everything I Have Is Yours / Lili album art Various Derry Down Dilly Various - Everything I Have Is Yours / Lili MGM Records Canada 1952 Sell This Version
Marge Champion - Selections From The MGM Film "Showboat" album art Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel Life Upon The Wicked Stage and 1 more… Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel - Selections From The MGM Film "Showboat" (Album) MGM Records US 1952 Sell This Version
MG 25204 Marge Champion - Three For The Show album art Various Which One and 1 more… Various - Three For The Show(10") Mercury MG 25204 US 1955 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X4016, X84 Various I Might Fall Back On You Various - I Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man / I Might Fall Back On You(7", EP) MGM Records, MGM Records X4016, X84 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

30588, 30589, 30590, 30591 Marge Champion - Lovely To Look At album art Various I Won't Dance (as Marge) Various - Lovely To Look At(Shellac, 10", Comp, Mono) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records 30588, 30589, 30590, 30591 US 1952 Sell This Version
2-SES-52ST Marge Champion - Those Glorious Mgm Musicals: Summer Stock, Everything I Have Is Yours, I Love Melvin album art Various Derry Down Dilly Various - Those Glorious Mgm Musicals: Summer Stock, Everything I Have Is Yours, I Love Melvin(LP, Comp, Gat) MGM Records 2-SES-52ST US 1973 Sell This Version
Marge Champion - Magnolia / El Amor Nacio En Paris album art Various Life Upon The Wicked Stage and 1 more… Various - Magnolia / El Amor Nacio En Paris (Album, Comp) MGM Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
MGB 1 Marge Champion - Those Magnificent MGM Musicals Volume One 1939-1952 album art Various Life Upon The Wicked Stage (as Marge) and 1 more… Various - Those Magnificent MGM Musicals Volume One 1939-1952(4xLP, Comp, Box) MGM Records MGB 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Marge Champion - I Love Melvin / Everything I Have Is Yours album art Various Derry Down Dilly Various - I Love Melvin / Everything I Have Is Yours (Album, Comp) MCA Records US Unknown Sell This Version
D 109 Various Derry Down, Dilly Various - Selections From The Soundtracks Of The MGM Fims "Lili" And "Everything I Have Is Yours"(10", Comp, Mono) MGM Records D 109 UK Unknown Sell This Version