Ayo (2)

Real Name:
Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin
Profile:
(born September 14th 1980 in Frechen near Cologne, Germany) is an Afro-German singer-songwriter with Nigerian and Romani roots. Before releasing her highly acclaimed debut album Joyful in 2006 she had already lived and performed as guest artist in the music scenes of London, Paris and New York for some years.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ayo (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Ayo (2) - Joyful album art Ayo (2) Joyful (Album) Polydor, Universal Music France Europe 2006 Sell This Version
0602498404898 Ayo (2) - Joyful album art Ayo (2) Joyful(CD, Album) Polydor, Universal Music France 0602498404898 Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - Gravity At Last album art Ayo (2) Gravity At Last (Album) Polydor Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - Billie-Eve album art Ayo (2) Billie-Eve (Album) Universal Music France Poland 2011 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - Ticket To The World album art Ayo (2) Ticket To The World (Album) Motown France France 2013 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - Ayo album art Ayo (2) Ayo (Album) Ogun Music Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EB02 Ayo (2) - Where Will I Be album art Ayo (2) Where Will I Be(12") Eclectic Breaks EB02 UK 2004 Sell This Version
EB03 Ayo (2) - Outta Babylon / I Love You album art Max Romeo / Ayo (2) Max Romeo / Ayo (2) - Outta Babylon / I Love You(7") Eclectic Breaks EB03 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - Down On My Knees album art Ayo (2) Down On My Knees (Single) Polydor Europe 2006 Sell This Version
AYOLIFECDP1 Ayo (2) - Life Is Real album art Ayo (2) Featuring Snoop Dogg Ayo (2) Featuring Snoop Dogg - Life Is Real(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor AYOLIFECDP1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
11347 Ayo (2) - Help Is Coming album art Ayo (2) Help Is Coming(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 11347 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - And It's Supposed To Be Love album art Ayo (2) And It's Supposed To Be Love (Single) Polydor, Universal Music Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) - Slow Slow (Run Run) album art Ayo (2) Slow Slow (Run Run) (Single) Polydor, Universal Music Europe 2008 Sell This Version
REF 3742993 Ayo (2) - Fire album art Ayo (2) Fire(CD, Single, Promo) Motown France REF 3742993 France 2013 Sell This Version
none Ayo (2) - Get Out Of My Way album art Ayo (2) Get Out Of My Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor none France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

602537654734 Ayo (2) - Joyful album art Ayo (2) Joyful(Blu-ray, Blu-ray-A) Mercury 602537654734 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AYO1 Ayo (2) Joyful (5 Track Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Polydor AYO1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Ayo (2) - La Maison Bleue album art Adamo, Calogero (2), Stanislas Renoult, Ayo (2), Féfé, Daby Touré Adamo, Calogero (2), Stanislas Renoult, Ayo (2), Féfé, Daby Touré - La Maison Bleue(CDr, Promo) Polydor, Universal none France Unknown Sell This Version