Ayo (2)

Real Name:
Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin
Profile:
(born September 14th 1980 in Frechen near Cologne, Germany) is an Afro-German singer-songwriter with Nigerian and Romani roots. Before releasing her highly acclaimed debut album Joyful in 2006 she had already lived and performed as guest artist in the music scenes of London, Paris and New York for some years.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ayo (2)

Albums

0600753187302 Ayo (2) - Joyful album art Ayo (2) Joyful (Album) Polydor, Universal Music France 0600753187302 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
006007531120 45 Ayo (2) - Gravity At Last album art Ayo (2) Gravity At Last (Album) Polydor 006007531120 45 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
0602527658094 Ayo (2) - Billie-Eve album art Ayo (2) Billie-Eve (Album) Universal Music France 0602527658094 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
3754394 Ayo (2) - Ticket To The World album art Ayo (2) Ticket To The World (Album) Motown France 3754394 France 2013 Sell This Version
M6616 Ayo (2) - Ayo album art Ayo (2) Ayo (Album) Ogun Music M6616 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
3375886, none Ayo (2) - Royal album art Ayo (2) Royal (Album) Wagram Music 3375886, none Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EB02 Ayo (2) - Where Will I Be album art Ayo (2) Where Will I Be(12") Eclectic Breaks EB02 UK 2004 Sell This Version
EB03 Ayo (2) - Outta Babylon / I Love You album art Max Romeo / Ayo (2) Max Romeo / Ayo (2) - Outta Babylon / I Love You(7") Eclectic Breaks EB03 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0602498425497 Ayo (2) - Down On My Knees album art Ayo (2) Down On My Knees (Single) Polydor 0602498425497 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
AYOLIFECDP1 Ayo (2) - Life Is Real album art Ayo (2) Featuring Snoop Dogg Ayo (2) Featuring Snoop Dogg - Life Is Real(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor AYOLIFECDP1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
11347 Ayo (2) - Help Is Coming album art Ayo (2) Help Is Coming(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 11347 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
11346 Ayo (2) - And It's Supposed To Be Love album art Ayo (2) And It's Supposed To Be Love (Single) Polydor, Universal Music 11346 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
11864 Ayo (2) - Slow Slow (Run Run) album art Ayo (2) Slow Slow (Run Run) (Single) Polydor, Universal Music 11864 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
532164-8 Ayo (2) - On Aime, On Aide album art Ayo (2) On Aime, On Aide(CD, Maxi, Ltd) FNAC, Polydor, Universal 532164-8 France 2009 Sell This Version
REF 3742993 Ayo (2) - Fire album art Ayo (2) Fire(CD, Single, Promo) Motown France REF 3742993 France 2013 Sell This Version
none Ayo (2) - Get Out Of My Way album art Ayo (2) Get Out Of My Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor none France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0011850 Ayo (2) - Sony Ericsson album art Ayo (2) Sony Ericsson(CD, Comp, Promo, Dig) Universal Music Projets Spéciaux 0011850 France 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

0600753020173 Ayo (2) - Live At The Olympia album art Ayo (2) Live At The Olympia Polydor, Polydor 0600753020173 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
530201 Ayo (2) - Live At The Olympia album art Ayọ* Live At The Olympia(DVD, Album, NTSC) Universal 530201 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
602537654734 Ayo (2) - Joyful album art Ayo (2) Joyful(Blu-ray, Blu-ray-A) Mercury 602537654734 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AYO1 Ayo (2) Joyful (5 Track Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Polydor AYO1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Ayo (2) - La Maison Bleue album art Salvatore Adamo*, Calogero (2), Stanislas*, Ayo (2), Féfé, Daby Touré Salvatore Adamo*, Calogero (2), Stanislas*, Ayo (2), Féfé, Daby Touré - La Maison Bleue(CDr, Promo) Polydor, Universal none France 2011 Sell This Version
none Ayo (2) - lonely album art Ayo (2) lonely(CDr, Promo) Polydor, Universal Music France none France Unknown Sell This Version