Alexandru Flechtenmacher

Alexandru Flechtenmacher

Real Name:
Alexandru Adolf Flechtenmacher
Profile:
Romanian composer of German descent, born on 23 December 1823, dead on 28 January 1898.
Best known for his "Hora Unirii".
Sites:
Variations:
[a2482791]

Artist

Alexandru Flechtenmacher Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

EXE 045 Various Hora Muncitorilor (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) and 2 more… Various - Culegere De Cîntece Românești (LP, Comp, Mono) Electrecord EXE 045 Romania 1961 Sell This Version
Corul de copii al Radioteleviziunii* Hora Unirii (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) Corul de copii al Radioteleviziunii* - Pui De Lei (Cîntece Pentru Pionieri Și Școlari) Electrecord Romania 1968 Sell This Version
ECE 0520 Orchestra de studio a Radioteleviziunii* Dirijor : Carol Litvin Uvertura Națională Moldavă Orchestra de studio a Radioteleviziunii* Dirijor : Carol Litvin - Uverturi(LP, Mono) Electrecord ECE 0520 Romania 1971 Sell This Version
EXE 01137 Corul de copii al Radioteleviziunii* Hora Unirii (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) Corul de copii al Radioteleviziunii* - Tricolorul(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 01137 Romania 1973 Sell This Version
C.S. 0102 Various Hora Unirii (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) Various - Tricolorul(LP, Mono) Electrecord C.S. 0102 Romania 1976 Sell This Version
STM-EXE 01197 Ansamblul artistic „Doina” al Armatei Hora Muncitorilor (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) Ansamblul artistic „Doina” al Armatei - Cîntece Muncitorești Și Revoluționare Românești .1.(LP) Electrecord STM-EXE 01197 Romania 1976 Sell This Version
EXE 01162 Vasile Alecsandri Vasile Alecsandri - Cinel Cinel(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 01162 Romania 1976 Sell This Version
STC 0028 Various Sfîntă Zi De Libertate (as Al. Flechtenmacher) and 2 more… Various - Cîntece Patriotice(Cass, Comp) Electrecord STC 0028 Romania 1976 Sell This Version
STM-EXE 01244 Muzica Reprezentativă a Armatei* Sfînta Zi De Libertate (as Al. Flechtenmacher) and 1 more… Muzica Reprezentativă a Armatei* - Cîntecele Patriei(LP) Electrecord STM-EXE 01244 Romania 1977 Sell This Version
STM-EXE 01301 Corul Ansamblului artistic „Doina” al Armatei* și Orchestra Ansamblului artistic „Doina” al Armatei Sfîntă Zi De Libertate (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) Corul Ansamblului artistic „Doina” al Armatei* și Orchestra Ansamblului artistic „Doina” al Armatei - Cîntece De Luptă, Vitejie Și Libertate(LP, Comp) Electrecord STM-EXE 01301 Romania 1977 Sell This Version
EXE 01914-01915-01916-01917 Various Hora Muncitorilor (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) and 2 more… Various - Cîntece Patriotice Și Revoluționare(4xLP, Mono + Box) Electrecord EXE 01914-01915-01916-01917 Romania 1981 Sell This Version
Vasile Alecsandri , În Rolul Cucoanei Chirița : Miluță Gheorghiu Vasile Alecsandri , În Rolul Cucoanei Chirița : Miluță Gheorghiu - Chiriţa În Provincie - Comedie Cu Cîntece În 2 Acte Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1984 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02426 Various Hora Unirii Various - Horă Veșnic A Unirii(LP) Electrecord ST-EXE 02426 Romania 1984 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02423 Various Cîntul Unirii (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) Various - Pe-al Nostru Steag E Scris Unire(LP) Electrecord ST-EXE 02423 Romania 1984 Sell This Version
EXE 02614/EXE 02615 Vasile Alecsandri Vasile Alecsandri - Iașii În Carnaval(2xLP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 02614/EXE 02615 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02900/02901/02902/02903/02904 Various Hora Muncitorilor Various - P.C.R. 1921-1986(5xLP + Box, Album) Electrecord ST-EXE 02900/02901/02902/02903/02904 Romania 1986 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 03785 Various Cîntul Unirii (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) and 1 more… Various - Sfînta Zi De Libertate(LP) Electrecord ST-EXE 03785 Romania 1990 Sell This Version
OCD 408 Various Moldavian National Overture Various - Romanian Rhapsody(CD, Comp) Olympia (2) OCD 408 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Various Hora Unirii and 2 more… Various - Orele Revoluției Electrecord Romania 1991 Sell This Version
Corala bărbătească „Veritas”* Dirijor : Gabriel Marica Sfînta Zi De Libertate (as Al. Flechtenmacher) Corala bărbătească „Veritas”* Dirijor : Gabriel Marica - Regele Și Patria - Din Cîntecele Istorice Ale Românilor (I) Irimag Romania 1992 Sell This Version
EDC 416 Various Sfântă Zi De Libertate (as Alex. Flechtenmacher) and 3 more… Various - Graiul Neamului (Cântece Și Marșuri Patriotice)(CD, Comp, RE) Electrecord EDC 416 Romania 2008 Sell This Version
332 ECR Maria Tănase Hora Unirii Maria Tănase - Cântece Populare 1953-1961(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Editura Casa Radio 332 ECR Romania 2013 Sell This Version