Maya Sar

Maya Sar

Real Name:
Maja Hodžić Sarihodžić
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer-songwriter, born July 12, 1981 in Tuzla, Bosnia-Herzegovina.
Also a prominent composer and lyricist for other artists.

After decade of back vocal studio works on many capital albums she released her debute solo album in 2013. She represented Bosnia-Herzegovina at ESC 2012 in Baku, Azerbaijan - grand final 18th place.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2482968]

Artist

Maya Sar Discography Tracks

Albums

Maya Sar Krive Riječi (Album) Aquarius Records (2) Serbia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E0114 Maya Sar Korake Ti Znam(CD, EP, Promo + DVD-V, Promo) Not On Label E0114 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2012 Sell This Version
none Maya Sar Naša Ljubav, Naša Kuća(File, MP3, Single) Aquarius Records (2) none UK 2015