Magnus Ekelund

Magnus Ekelund

Real Name:
Nils Åke Magnus Ekelund
Profile:
Swedish artist, musician, songwriter and producer, born 18 July 1986.
Released two albums with English-language songs as Elmo before he formed the indie rock band Magnus Ekelund & Stålet.
After three albums with that band before he decided to put the project to rest.
Since 2014 he turned to hip hop and began to use his Sámi family name Kitok as his artist name.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a2483327]

Artist

Magnus Ekelund Discography Tracks

Vocals

UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Once(CD, Album) BD Pop UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Once(CD, Album) BD Pop UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
NOVO029 Pascal (2) & Mattias Alkberg Pascal (2) & Mattias Alkberg - Allt Det Här(CD, Album, Dig) Novoton NOVO029 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
TEG028 Könsförrädare Könsförrädare - Curse All Law(LP, Album + CD, Album + PVC) Teg Publishing TEG028 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
TEG020 Mattias Alkbergs Begravning Mattias Alkbergs Begravning - Skända Flaggan(7", Single, Cle) Teg Publishing TEG020 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
TEG026 Könsförrädare Könsförrädare - Könsförrädare(7", Single, Num) Teg Publishing TEG026 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Elmo (15) Die Alive and 10 more… Elmo (15) - Once(CD, Album) BD Pop UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
BDMUSIC0905 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Die Alive(CD, Single) BD Pop BDMUSIC0905 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

EP03 Mother Of The Forest Bränna Broar Mother Of The Forest - Ryka I Ro(5xFile, MP3, EP, 160) Not On Label (Mother Of The Forest Self-released) EP03 Sweden 2010

Production

BDMUSIC0905 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Die Alive(CD, Single) BD Pop BDMUSIC0905 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Once(CD, Album) BD Pop UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

BDMUSIC0905 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Die Alive(CD, Single) BD Pop BDMUSIC0905 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Elmo (15) Elmo (15) - Once(CD, Album) BD Pop UNI-BDMUSIC-0908 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
ROXYEP04 Orup Orup - Rosenthaler Platz E.P.(CD, EP) Roxy Recordings ROXYEP04 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version