Dante Uzquiano

Real Name:
Dante Federico Uzquiano Peñarrieta
Profile:
Bolivian vocalist, percussionist and songwriter, born 1948.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dante Uzquiano
[a2483450]

Artist

Dante Uzquiano Discography Tracks

Vocals

SLPL-13350 Dante Uzquiano - Quimsa / Hichhanigua Hikjatata album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Quimsa / Hichhanigua Hikjatata(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13350 Bolivia 1978 Sell This Version
SLPL-13476 Dante Uzquiano - Pusi / Hichhanigua Hikjatata album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Pusi / Hichhanigua Hikjatata(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13476 Bolivia 1982 Sell This Version
CL-13 Dante Uzquiano - Pheska album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Pheska(LP, Album) MCB (2) CL-13 Bolivia 1989 Sell This Version
Dante Uzquiano - Sojta album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Sojta (Album) MCB (2) Bolivia 1992 Sell This Version
CDI-30.106 Dante Uzquiano - Paqallqu album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Paqallqu(CD, Album) Inbofon CDI-30.106 Bolivia 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SLPL-13350 Dante Uzquiano - Quimsa / Hichhanigua Hikjatata album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Quimsa / Hichhanigua Hikjatata(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13350 Bolivia 1978 Sell This Version
SLPL-13476 Dante Uzquiano - Pusi / Hichhanigua Hikjatata album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Pusi / Hichhanigua Hikjatata(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13476 Bolivia 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LP - 2007, LP-2007 Dante Uzquiano - El Inca (Música Progresiva Boliviana) album art Wara (3) Kenko (Tierra De Piedra) and 1 more… Wara (3) - El Inca (Música Progresiva Boliviana)(LP) Discos Heriba, Discos Heriba LP - 2007, LP-2007 Bolivia 1973 Sell This Version
SLPL-13277-B Dante Uzquiano - Paya / Hichhanigua Hikjatata album art Wara (3) Encontrarte and 1 more… Wara (3) - Paya / Hichhanigua Hikjatata(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13277-B Bolivia 1976 Sell This Version
CL-13 Dante Uzquiano - Pheska album art Wara (3) Agua Clara and 1 more… Wara (3) - Pheska(LP, Album) MCB (2) CL-13 Bolivia 1989 Sell This Version
OM.06.2004 Dante Uzquiano - Un Quarto De Siglo ! album art Omasuyu Illimani (as D. Uzquiano) Omasuyu - Un Quarto De Siglo !(CD, Album) Centre Culturel Omasuyu OM.06.2004 France 2004 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

SLPL-13476 Dante Uzquiano - Pusi / Hichhanigua Hikjatata album art Wara (3) Wara (3) - Pusi / Hichhanigua Hikjatata(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13476 Bolivia 1982 Sell This Version