Betty Cody

Betty Cody

Real Name:
née Rita Cote
Profile:
American country singer, born 17 August 1921 in Sherbrooke, Canada and died 1 July 2014 in Lewiston, Maine. She's the mother of Lenny Breau.
Variations:
Viewing All | Betty Cody
[a2484068]

Artist

Betty Cody Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Betty Cody Don't Belive Everything That You Read About Love / I Found Out More Than You Ever Knew RCA Victor Canada 1952 Sell This Version
47-4879 Lone Pine And His Mountaineers Featuring Lone Pine* And Betty Cody Lone Pine And His Mountaineers Featuring Lone Pine* And Betty Cody - Yes I Do, No I Don't / I Heard The Bluebirds Sing(7") RCA Victor 47-4879 US 1952 Sell This Version
20-4581 Lone Pine And His Mountaineers With Betty Cody Lone Pine And His Mountaineers With Betty Cody - Tom-Tom Yodel / I'll Be Waiting Patiently(10", Promo) RCA Victor 20-4581 US 1952 Sell This Version
47-5263 Betty Cody And Hal "Lone" Pine With The Mountaineers* Betty Cody And Hal "Lone" Pine With The Mountaineers* - Jealous Love(7") RCA Victor 47-5263 US 1953 Sell This Version
20-5376 Betty Cody Pale Moon / I Hate Myself For Loving You So Much (10", Promo) RCA Victor 20-5376 US 1953 Sell This Version
Betty Cody Please Throw Away The Glass / You Can't Feel The Way I Do (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
47-5630 Betty Cody Tear Down The Mountains / I Really Want You To Know(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-5630 US 1954 Sell This Version
EAB 1501, EAB 1502 Betty Cody Coeur De Maman(7") EAB Records, EAB Records EAB 1501, EAB 1502 US 1975 Sell This Version
47-4720 Lone Pine And His Mountaineers With Betty Cody Lone Pine And His Mountaineers With Betty Cody - On The Trail Of The Lonesome Pine(7") RCA Victor 47-4720 US Unknown Sell This Version
48-0676 Betty Cody Dear Sister / Can You Live With Yourself?(7", Single) RCA Victor 48-0676 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
228 Betty Cody Featuring Her Sons Denny* & Lenny Breau Betty Cody Featuring Her Sons Denny* & Lenny Breau - Hopeless Woman(7") Family (7) 228 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP 79 Betty Cody Betty Cody's Country Souvenir Album(LP, Comp, Mono, RM) Cattle Records LP 79 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
BCD 16787 AH Hal Lone Pine* & Betty Cody Hal Lone Pine* & Betty Cody - On The Trail Of The Lonesome Pine(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16787 AH Germany 2006 Sell This Version