Spike Robinson

Real Name:
Henry Berthold Robinson
Profile:
American saxophonist, born 16 January 1930 in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA, died 29 October 2001 in Writtle, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2484152]

Artist

Spike Robinson Discography Tracks

Albums

HEP 2028 Spike Robinson - At Chesters album art Spike Robinson with Eddie Thompson Trio Spike Robinson with Eddie Thompson Trio - At Chesters(LP, Album) HEP Records (3) HEP 2028 UK 1985 Sell This Version
72185 Spike Robinson - It's A Wonderful World album art Spike Robinson Quintet* It's A Wonderful World(LP, Album) Capri Records (6) 72185 US 1985 Sell This Version
Spike Robinson - "At Chesters" Vol.2 album art Spike Robinson With Eddie Thompson Trio Spike Robinson With Eddie Thompson Trio - "At Chesters" Vol.2 (Album) HEP Records (3) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Spike Robinson - Spring Can Really Hang You Up The Most album art Spike Robinson Spring Can Really Hang You Up The Most (Album) Capri Records (6) US 1985 Sell This Version
ESQ 318 Spike Robinson - The Guv'nor album art Spike Robinson With Tommy Pollard's Downbeat Five & Victor Feldman Spike Robinson With Tommy Pollard's Downbeat Five & Victor Feldman - The Guv'nor(LP, RE) Esquire ESQ 318 UK 1986 Sell This Version
HEP 2035 Spike Robinson - In Town album art Spike Robinson With Elaine Delmar Spike Robinson With Elaine Delmar - In Town(LP) HEP Records (3) HEP 2035 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Spike Robinson The Gershwin Collection (Comp) Hep Records (3) UK 1988 Sell This Version
74008-2 Spike Robinson - The Odd Couple album art Spike Robinson, Rob Mullins Spike Robinson, Rob Mullins - The Odd Couple(CD, Album) Capri Records (6) 74008-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
CD 1522 Spike Robinson - Saxomania album art Claude Tissendier Presenting Spike Robinson Claude Tissendier Presenting Spike Robinson - Saxomania(CD, Album) OMD CD 1522 France 1989 Sell This Version
HEP CD 2045 Spike Robinson - Three For The Road album art Spike Robinson And Louis Stewart Spike Robinson And Louis Stewart - Three For The Road(CD, Album) Hep Records (3) HEP CD 2045 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Spike Robinson - Groovin' High album art Scott HamiltonKen PeplowskiSpike Robinson Scott HamiltonKen PeplowskiSpike Robinson - Groovin' High (Album) Concord Jazz US 1992 Sell This Version
HEP CD 2053 Spike Robinson - Play Arlen album art Spike Robinson, George Masso With Special Guest Ken Peplowski Spike Robinson, George Masso With Special Guest Ken Peplowski - Play Arlen(CD, Album) Hep Records (3) HEP CD 2053 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CD 5117 Spike Robinson - Spike & Strings album art Spike Robinson Spike & Strings(CD, Album) September (3) CD 5117 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
HEP CD 2071 Spike Robinson - At The Stables album art Gene DiNovi Meets Spike Robinson Gene DiNovi Meets Spike Robinson - At The Stables(CD, Album) Hep Jazz HEP CD 2071 US 1997 Sell This Version
103 Spike Robinson - I Wish I Knew - Live In Dublin 1979 album art Spike Robinson I Wish I Knew - Live In Dublin 1979(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records 103 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit