Gentaro Sakaguchi

Gentaro Sakaguchi

Real Name:
坂口弦太郎 (Gentaro Sakaguchi)
Profile:
Japanese violinist and viola player.
Born in Osaka, Japan in Feb 16, 1977.

NHK Kokyogakudan from Oct 1, 2000
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2484857]

Artist

Gentaro Sakaguchi Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

中島みゆき* 中島みゆき* - 短篇集 (Album) Yamaha Music Communications Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Kaori Mochida 静かな夜 Kaori Mochida - 静かな夜 / Weather (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Kaori Mochida 静かな夜 Kaori Mochida - Moka (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Kaori Mochida Tokyo Hotaru Kaori Mochida - 美しき麗しき日々 (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Kaori Mochida Tokyo Hotaru Kaori Mochida - Manu A Manu (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Tomomi Kahala I'm Proud -2013 Orchestra Ver.- and 1 more… Tomomi Kahala - 夢やぶれて -I Dreamed A Dream- (Maxi) Universal Music, Production Ogi Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Tomomi Kahala I'm Proud -2013 Orchestra Ver.- and 1 more… Tomomi Kahala - Dream -Self Cover Best- (Comp) Universal Music, Production Ogi Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Ryuichi Kawamura The Earth ~未来の風~ Ryuichi Kawamura - Life (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Globe Precious Memories Globe - #globe20th -Special Cover Best- (Comp) Avex Globe Japan 2015 Sell This Version
LACM-14554 TO-MAS* Feat. Chima (2) Flip Flap Flip Flap (as 坂口弦太郎) and 1 more… TO-MAS* Feat. Chima (2) - Flip Flap Flip Flap(CD, Maxi) High Position LACM-14554 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
shvinyl001 Shuta Hasunuma Hum and 1 more… Shuta Hasunuma - Melodies(LP, Album) B.J.L. X AWDR/LR2 shvinyl001 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
LNCM-1175~7 Shoji Meguro Shoji Meguro - Persona5 Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) Mastard Records LNCM-1175~7 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
LACA-9484~9485, LACA-9484~85 TO-MAS* TO-MAS* - Welcome To Pure Illusion(2xCD, Album) High Position, High Position LACA-9484~9485, LACA-9484~85 Japan 2017 Sell This Version