L.U.P.O.

Real Name:
Lutz Ludwig
Profile:
German Techno/House/Electro producer and DJ. He was born in 1957 and passed away on 10. April 2014.

Former DJ of Munich's "P1" club who started doing his own House Music releases in 1990 on Low Spirit Recordings in association with Klaus Jankuhn. His debut "Hell Or Heaven" made it straight to #2 in the national Italian charts. The follow-up "Keep It Up" reached the UK and US Dance & Disco charts and his 3rd release "So Hard" ended his success as a House Music artist (all with vocalist Cathy Adams).

After a break of 3 years he returned back in 1994 but focussed mainly on Trance Music but with less success.

He then re-appeared at the end of the 90ies and followed the massive boom of Electro.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

L.U.P.O. - Everybody Shake Your Body album art LUPO* Everybody Shake Your Body (Album) Bull & Butcher Recordings Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L.U.P.O. - Hell Or Heaven album art L.U.P.O. Hell Or Heaven Low Spirit Recordings Spain 1990 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - Keep It Up album art L.U.P.O. Featuring Cathy* L.U.P.O. Featuring Cathy* - Keep It Up (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Italy 1990 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - So Hard / Hell Or Heaven album art L.U.P.O. So Hard / Hell Or Heaven Instinct Records US 1991 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - So Hard album art L.U.P.O. So Hard (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1991 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - I Wanna Love You album art L.U.P.O. I Wanna Love You (Maxi) Urban Italy 1994 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - Transpose album art L.U.P.O. Transpose (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1995 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - Velo City album art L.U.P.O. Velo City (Single) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1995 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - Penetration album art L.U.P.O. Penetration Low Spirit Recordings UK UK 1996 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - Penetration / Channel Splitter album art L.U.P.O. Penetration / Channel Splitter (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Italy 1996 Sell This Version
12CLSPIRIT5 L.U.P.O. - Hell Or Heaven / So Hard / Alright, Alright album art L.U.P.O. / Number 5 L.U.P.O. / Number 5 - Hell Or Heaven / So Hard / Alright, Alright(12", Ltd) Low Spirit Recordings 12CLSPIRIT5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
4SLOW L.U.P.O. - Bastard / Haven't Been Funked Enough album art Lupo* Bastard / Haven't Been Funked Enough(10") Loud & Slow 4SLOW UK 1997 Sell This Version
L.U.P.O. - Bullshit And Party album art L.U.P.O. Bullshit And Party (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 70669 1 L.U.P.O. - People album art L.U.P.O. People(12") Electric Kingdom 74321 70669 1 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 76947 1 L.U.P.O. - For Freedom And Dignity album art L.U.P.O. For Freedom And Dignity(12") Low Spirit Recordings 74321 76947 1 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 82166 1 L.U.P.O. - Do It Alright album art L.U.P.O. Do It Alright(12") Electric Kingdom 74321 82166 1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
EK/DMD/02/004, 74321 94192 1 L.U.P.O. - B.Rocker album art L.U.P.O. B.Rocker(12") Electric Kingdom, Electric Kingdom EK/DMD/02/004, 74321 94192 1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
GIGOLO 291 L.U.P.O. - Thirteen EP album art L.U.P.O. / Adriano Patané L.U.P.O. / Adriano Patané - Thirteen EP(12", EP) International Deejay Gigolo Records GIGOLO 291 Germany 2012 Sell This Version